Difference between revisions of "Reading Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|21 March 2016||[[Norwich City Under-21s|Norwich City]]||A||D||[[Norwich City 4-4 Reading (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|4-4]] | |21 March 2016||[[Norwich City Under-21s|Norwich City]]||A||D||[[Norwich City 4-4 Reading (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|4-4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |11 April 2016||[[Manchester City Under-21s|Manchester City]]||H|||| | + | |11 April 2016||[[Manchester City Under-21s|Manchester City]]||H||L||[[Reading 0-3 Manchester City (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|0-3]] |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small> ( | + | <small> (Final Statistics)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> ( | + | <small> (Final Statistics - all competitions)<br> |
| + | (Missing Lineup from Norwich A)</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 159: | Line 160: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Joshua Barrett]]|| | + | | [[Joshua Barrett]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Harry Cardwell]]|| | + | | [[Harry Cardwell]] || 10 || 6 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jake Cooper]]||3||0||0 | + | | [[Jake Cooper]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Rob Dickie]]||1||0||1 | + | | [[Rob Dickie]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[George Evans]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Alex Fernandez]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Tariqe Fosu]] || 16 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Sammi Fridjonsson]] || 5 || 6 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Shane Griffin]] || 16 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Noor Husin]] || 1 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Dominic Hyam]] || 12 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Zak Jules]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Liam Kelly]] || 12 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Niall Keown]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Aaron Kuhl]] || 13 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Hammed Lawal]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Rowan Liburd]] || 14 || 0 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Danny Loader]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Sean Long]] || 13 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Andrija Novakovich]] || 12 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Gabriel Osho]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Nana Owusu]] || 4 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Deniss Rakels]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Omar Richards]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Andy Rinomhota]] || 4 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Pierce Sweeney]]||12||0||1 | + | | [[Dominic Samuel]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lisandro Semedo]] || 5 || 5 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Conor Shaughnessy]] || 16 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jake Sheppard]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sam Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jack Stacey]] || 12 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Pierce Sweeney]] || 12 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tennai Watson]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 221: | Line 235: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Stuart Moore]]|| | + | |[[Stuart Moore]]||15||0||2||20 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Lewis Ward]]|| | + | |[[Lewis Ward]]||7||0||1||18 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 21:24, 31 May 2016
The Reading Under-21s are currently managed by Martin Kuhl.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Pierce Sweeney
- Sean Long
- Shane Griffin
- Jake Cooper
- Rob Dickie
- Dominic Hyam
- George McLennan
- Nana Owusu
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2015 | Middlesbrough | A | D | 1-1 |
| 17 August 2015 | Sunderland | H | W | 2-1 |
| 24 August 2015 | Liverpool | H | W | 2-1 |
| 14 September 2015 | Tottenham | A | W | 4-1 |
| 21 September 2015 | Southampton | H | L | 2-5 |
| 25 September 2015 | Chelsea | A | D | 3-3 |
| 26 October 2015 | Norwich City | H | W | 2-0 |
| 23 November 2015 | Leicester City | A | L | 1-2 |
| 6 December 2015 | Sunderland | A | L | 1-2 |
| 9 December 2015 | Everton | H | D | 1-1 |
| 16 December 2015 | Middlesbrough | H | W | 3-2 |
| 11 January 2016 | Manchester United | H | L | 1-3 |
| 22 January 2016 | Manchester City | A | L | 1-3 |
| 31 January 2016 | Liverpool | A | L | 0-2 |
| 8 February 2016 | Leicester City | H | W | 1-0 |
| 15 February 2016 | Manchester United | A | L | 0-1 |
| 22 February 2016 | Southampton | A | D | 1-1 |
| 3 March 2016 | Tottenham | H | D | 1-1 |
| 7 March 2016 | Chelsea | H | L | 1-3 |
| 14 March 2016 | Everton | A | W | 2-0 |
| 21 March 2016 | Norwich City | A | D | 4-4 |
| 11 April 2016 | Manchester City | H | L | 0-3 |
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 6 November 2015 | Round of 32 | Brentford | Home | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | BU21PL | U21 Cup | Total |
| Rowan Liburd | 11 | 0 | 11 |
| Harry Cardwell | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Tariqe Fosu | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Liam Kelly | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Andrija Novakovich | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jack Stacey | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Joshua Barrett | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Rob Dickie | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| George Evans | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sammi Fridjonsson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Lisandro Semedo | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Pierce Sweeney | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Own goal | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics - all competitions)
(Missing Lineup from Norwich A)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Joshua Barrett | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Cardwell | 10 | 6 | 6 |
| Jake Cooper | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Rob Dickie | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| George Evans | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Fernandez | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tariqe Fosu | 16 | 0 | 4 |
| Sammi Fridjonsson | 5 | 6 | 1 |
| Shane Griffin | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Noor Husin | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Dominic Hyam | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| Zak Jules | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Kelly | 12 | 3 | 2 |
| Niall Keown | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Kuhl | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Hammed Lawal | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Rowan Liburd | 14 | 0 | 11 |
| Danny Loader | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sean Long | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrija Novakovich | 12 | 3 | 2 |
| Gabriel Osho | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Nana Owusu | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| Deniss Rakels | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Omar Richards | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Andy Rinomhota | 4 | 6 | 0 |
| Dominic Samuel | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Lisandro Semedo | 5 | 5 | 1 |
| Conor Shaughnessy | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Sheppard | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Stacey | 12 | 0 | 2 |
| Pierce Sweeney | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Tennai Watson | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Stuart Moore | 15 | 0 | 2 | 20 |
| Lewis Ward | 7 | 0 | 1 | 18 |