Difference between revisions of "Hull City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|02 April 2016||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]]||A||L||[[Bolton Wanderers 3-1 Hull City (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] | |02 April 2016||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]]||A||L||[[Bolton Wanderers 3-1 Hull City (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |09 April 2016||[[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]]||H|||| | + | |09 April 2016||[[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]]||H||W||[[Hull City 3-0 Ipswich Town (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|3-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |13 April 2016||[[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]]||N|||| | + | |13 April 2016||[[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]]||N||L||[[Crystal Palace 5-2 Hull City (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|2-5]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |16 April 2016||[[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]]||A|||| | + | |16 April 2016||[[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]]||A||L||[[Sheffield United 7-1 Hull City (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-7]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>( | + | <small>(Final Statistics)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
| [[Ben Hinchliffe]] || 8 || 1 || 9 | | [[Ben Hinchliffe]] || 8 || 1 || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marc Kelledy]] || | + | | [[Marc Kelledy]] || 6 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Lofts]] || | + | | [[Luke Lofts]] || 6 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Hamilton]] || | + | | [[Tyler Hamilton]] || 6 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ellis Barkworth]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Ellis Barkworth]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Billy Chadwick]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Billy Chadwick]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Brandon Fleming]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ahmed Salam]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ahmed Salam]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 151: | Line 153: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>( | + | <small>(Final Statistics) <br> |
| + | (Missing Lineups from Huddersfield H, Leeds H, Sheff Wed H, Sheff Wed A, Bolton A, Crystal Palace A, Sheff Utd A</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 158: | Line 161: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stephen Akbas]]|| | + | | [[Stephen Akbas]] || 18 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jaidon Anthony]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Josh Baker]] || 10 || 4 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ellis Barkworth]] || 14 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dan Batty]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Billy Chadwick]] || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Charlie Dunkerley]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brad Duxbury]] || 10 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brandon Fleming]] || 13 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sian Forsythe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tyler Hamilton]] || 17 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aston Harrison]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ben Hinchliffe]] || 16 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Elliot Holmes]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Matthew Jacobs]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Marc Kelledy]] || 11 || 6 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mitch Langton]] || 18 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Keane Lewis-Potter]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luke Lofts]] || 15 || 4 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Robbie McKenzie]] || 14 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Chris Opie]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lewis Ritson]] || 17 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ahmed Salam]] || 4 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Max Sheaf]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Taylor]]||0||1||0 | + | | [[Will Taylor]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Thacker]]|| | + | | [[Josh Thacker]] || 4 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Tymon]]||9||0||0 | + | | [[Josh Tymon]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cody Wilks]]||0||1||0 | + | | [[Cody Wilks]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 213: | Line 226: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Erik Bukran]] || | + | | [[Erik Bukran]] ||7||0||0||18 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jonathan Saltmer]] || | + | | [[Jonathan Saltmer]] ||14||0||3||33 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:28, 26 April 2016
The Hull City Under-18s are currently managed by Billy Russell and Richard O'Donnell.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Ellis Barkworth
- Daniel Batty
- Tyler Hamilton
- Mark Kelledy
- Mitchell Langton
- Luke Lofts
- Robbie McKenzie
- Josh Thacker
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Watford | H | L | 0-4 |
| 15 August 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | A | W | 1-0 |
| 19 August 2015 | Barnsley | H | W | 2-1 |
| 22 August 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | A | L | 0-3 |
| 29 August 2015 | Birmingham City | H | L | 4-5 |
| 05 September 2015 | Colchester United | H | L | 0-1 |
| 12 September 2015 | Bristol City | A | W | 2-3 |
| 26 September 2015 | Charlton Athletic | A | D | 1-1 |
| 03 October 2015 | Brentford | H | L | 1-2 |
| 10 October 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | H | L | 1-2 |
| 17 October 2015 | Huddersfield Town | A | L | 0-7 |
| 24 October 2015 | Millwall | H | L | 1-2 |
| 30 October 2015 | Nottingham Forest | H | L | 0-3 |
| 07 November 2015 | Leeds United | A | W | 1-0 |
| 14 November 2015 | Coventry City | H | W | 3-2 |
| 05 December 2015 | Barnsley | A | W | 2-0 |
| 12 December 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | H | L | 2-5 |
| 19 December 2015 | Sheffield United | H | L | 0-5 |
| 23 January 2016 | Huddersfield Town | H | L | 0-1 |
| 30 January 2016 | Nottingham Forest | A | L | 1-2 |
| 06 February 2016 | Leeds United | H | L | 1-2 |
| 27 February 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | H | L | 0-6 |
| 02 March 2016 | Coventry City | A | W | 4-1 |
| 12 March 2016 | Cardiff City | H | L | 0-3 |
| 16 March 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | A | L | 0-4 |
| 24 March 2016 | Birmingham City | A | L | 1-3 |
| 02 April 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | A | L | 1-3 |
| 09 April 2016 | Ipswich Town | H | W | 3-0 |
| 13 April 2016 | Crystal Palace | N | L | 2-5 |
| 16 April 2016 | Sheffield United | A | L | 1-7 |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 2 December 2015 | Third Round | Norwich City | Home | L | 1-3 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Ben Hinchliffe | 8 | 1 | 9 |
| Marc Kelledy | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Luke Lofts | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Tyler Hamilton | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Ellis Barkworth | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Robbie McKenzie | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jayden Anthony | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Baker | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Billy Chadwick | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Brandon Fleming | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ahmed Salam | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
(Missing Lineups from Huddersfield H, Leeds H, Sheff Wed H, Sheff Wed A, Bolton A, Crystal Palace A, Sheff Utd A
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Stephen Akbas | 18 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaidon Anthony | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Baker | 10 | 4 | 1 |
| Ellis Barkworth | 14 | 0 | 2 |
| Dan Batty | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy Chadwick | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Dunkerley | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Brad Duxbury | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Brandon Fleming | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| Sian Forsythe | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyler Hamilton | 17 | 1 | 4 |
| Aston Harrison | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Hinchliffe | 16 | 0 | 9 |
| Elliot Holmes | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Matthew Jacobs | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Marc Kelledy | 11 | 6 | 6 |
| Mitch Langton | 18 | 0 | 0 |
| Keane Lewis-Potter | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Luke Lofts | 15 | 4 | 6 |
| Robbie McKenzie | 14 | 1 | 2 |
| Chris Opie | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lewis Ritson | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| Ahmed Salam | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Max Sheaf | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Taylor | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Thacker | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Josh Tymon | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Cody Wilks | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Erik Bukran | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| Jonathan Saltmer | 14 | 0 | 3 | 33 |