Difference between revisions of "Millwall Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
<small>(Final Statistics)<br> | <small>(Final Statistics)<br> | ||
| − | (Missing Lineups from Birmingham H, Colchester A, Colchester H | + | (Missing Lineups from Birmingham H, Colchester A, Colchester H)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
| [[Matthew Day]] || 8 || 4 || 4 | | [[Matthew Day]] || 8 || 4 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jesse Debrah]] || | + | | [[Jesse Debrah]] || 1 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Donovan]] || 10 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harry Donovan]] || 10 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eze Ebuzoeme]] || | + | | [[Eze Ebuzoeme]] || 22 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ebere Eze]] || 15 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ebere Eze]] || 15 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
| [[James Fitzgerald]] || 13 || 3 || 0 | | [[James Fitzgerald]] || 13 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Green]] || | + | | [[Ryan Green]] || 19 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jethro Hanson]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jethro Hanson]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
| [[Noel Leighton]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | | [[Noel Leighton]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan McNamara]] || | + | | [[Dan McNamara]] || 16 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Mulrooney-Skinner]] || 19 || 0 || 6 | | [[Alex Mulrooney-Skinner]] || 19 || 0 || 6 | ||
| Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
| Ocohi || 0 || 1 || 0 | | Ocohi || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tanto Olaofe]] || | + | | [[Tanto Olaofe]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ronnie O'Donnell]] || 16 || 2 || 0 | | [[Ronnie O'Donnell]] || 16 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chris Queeley]] || | + | | [[Chris Queeley]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| Richards || 2 || 0 || 0 | | Richards || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mason Saunders]] || | + | | [[Mason Saunders]] || 5 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rob Strachan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Rob Strachan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Junior Tiensia]] || | + | | [[Junior Tiensia]] || 7 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James White]] || | + | | [[James White]] || 24 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis White]] || 11 || 3 || 7 | | [[Lewis White]] || 11 || 3 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Wicks]] || | + | | [[Joe Wicks]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
| [[Sam Jackson]] ||2||0||0||4 | | [[Sam Jackson]] ||2||0||0||4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Sandford]] || | + | | [[Ryan Sandford]] ||17||0||4||25 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:25, 24 April 2016
The Millwall Under-18s are currently managed by Larry McAvoy.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Eze Ebuzoeme
- Ebere Eze
- Matt Day
- James Fitzgerald
- Ryan Green
- Alex Mulrooney-Skinner
- Kyren Mundle-Smith
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2015 | Huddersfield Town | H | W | 1-0 |
| 22 August 2015 | Charlton Athletic | H | L | 1-3 |
| 29 August 2015 | Bristol City | A | D | 0-0 |
| 05 September 2015 | Sheffield United | A | L | 1-4 |
| 12 September 2015 | Birmingham City | H | W | 1-0 |
| 26 September 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | H | L | 0-2 |
| 03 October 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | A | L | 0-1 |
| 10 October 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | H | D | 1-1 |
| 17 October 2015 | Brentford | H | L | 1-2 |
| 24 October 2015 | Hull City | A | W | 2-1 |
| 07 November 2015 | Crystal Palace | A | W | 3-1 |
| 28 November 2015 | Colchester United | A | L | 0-1 |
| 05 December 2015 | Bristol City | H | W | 1-0 |
| 19 December 2015 | Cardiff City | A | W | 2-0 |
| 16 January 2016 | Ipswich Town | A | L | 1-3 |
| 23 January 2016 | Watford | H | D | 0-0 |
| 30 January 2016 | Brentford | A | W | 1-2 |
| 06 February 2016 | Queens Park Rangers | A | W | 2-1 |
| 13 February 2015 | Ipswich Town | H | W | 3-1 |
| 20 February 2016 | Colchester United | H | D | 1-1 |
| 27 February 2016 | Charlton Athletic | A | D | 2-2 |
| 05 March 2016 | Nottingham Forest | H | L | 0-5 |
| 12 March 2016 | Barnsley | A | D | 0-0 |
| 19 March 2016 | Coventry City | H | L | 0-2 |
| 26 March 2016 | Crewe Alexandra | A | L | 0-2 |
| 02 April 2016 | Cardiff City | H | W | 3-2 |
| 06 April 2016 | Crystal Palace | H | D | 1-1 |
| 09 April 2016 | Leeds United | A | D | 0-2 |
| 16 April 2016 | Watford | A | L | 1-2 |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 3 November 2015 | First Round | Dover Athletic | Home | W | 2-0 | |
| 16 November 2015 | Second Round | Woodbridge Town | Home | W | 9-1 | |
| 2 December 2015 | Third Round | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 1-1 | (CHARLTON WON 4-2 ON PENS) |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Mickael Ndjoli | 6 | 4 | 10 |
| Lewis White | 6 | 1 | 7 |
| Alex Mulrooney-Skinner | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Matthew Day | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Noah Chesmain | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| James White | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Rian Bray | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| James Brown | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Matthew Campbell | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jesse Debrah | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Eze Ebuzoeme | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ebere Eze | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Green | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Tanto Olaofe | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dan McNamara | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Kyren Mundle-Smith | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Mason Saunders | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
(Missing Lineups from Birmingham H, Colchester A, Colchester H)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Rian Bray | 21 | 0 | 1 |
| James Brown | 15 | 0 | 1 |
| Matthew Campbell | 10 | 4 | 1 |
| Noah Chesmain | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| Matthew Day | 8 | 4 | 4 |
| Jesse Debrah | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Harry Donovan | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Eze Ebuzoeme | 22 | 2 | 1 |
| Ebere Eze | 15 | 0 | 1 |
| James Fitzgerald | 13 | 3 | 0 |
| Ryan Green | 19 | 1 | 1 |
| Jethro Hanson | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Kealy | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Noel Leighton | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan McNamara | 16 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Mulrooney-Skinner | 19 | 0 | 6 |
| Kyren Mundle-Smith | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Mikael Ndjoli | 20 | 0 | 10 |
| Ocohi | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tanto Olaofe | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Ronnie O'Donnell | 16 | 2 | 0 |
| Chris Queeley | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Richards | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Mason Saunders | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Rob Strachan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Junior Tiensia | 7 | 4 | 0 |
| James White | 24 | 0 | 1 |
| Lewis White | 11 | 3 | 7 |
| Joe Wicks | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Harry Girling | 8 | 0 | 2 | 11 |
| George Hobbs | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sam Jackson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Ryan Sandford | 17 | 0 | 4 | 25 |