Difference between revisions of "Newcastle United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> ( | + | <small> (Final statistics - all competitions)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gideon Adu-Peprah]] || | + | | [[Gideon Adu-Peprah]] ||20||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Thomas Allan]]|| | + | | [[Thomas Allan]]||4||3||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kieran Aplin]] ||3||1||0 | | [[Kieran Aplin]] ||3||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Yannick Aziakonou]] || | + | | [[Yannick Aziakonou]] ||5||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Bailey]] || | + | | [[Owen Bailey]] ||13||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stefan Broccoli]] || | + | | [[Stefan Broccoli]] ||3||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Charman]] || | + | | [[Lewis Cass]]||2||0||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Luke Charman]] ||13||3||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shane Donaghey]] ||16||1||2 | | [[Shane Donaghey]] ||16||1||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Gallacher]] || | + | | [[Owen Gallacher]] ||6||9||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Gibson]]|| | + | | [[Lewis Gibson]]||5||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mackenzie Heaney]] || | + | | [[Mackenzie Heaney]] ||26||0||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Holmes]] || | + | | [[Jamie Holmes]] ||5||2||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Hunter]] || | + | | [[Jack Hunter]] ||5||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Louis Johnson]] ||9||6||4 | | [[Louis Johnson]] ||9||6||4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Kitchen]] || | + | | [[Ben Kitchen]] ||20||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Long]] || | + | | [[Oliver Long]] ||11||7||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Longstaff]]|| | + | | [[Matthew Longstaff]]||5||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sean Longstaff]] || | + | | [[Sean Longstaff]] ||9||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Lowther]] || | + | | [[Dan Lowther]] ||10||6||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[David Lowrie]] ||2||0||0 | | [[David Lowrie]] ||2||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis McNall]] ||13|| | + | | [[Lewis McNall]] ||13||4||14 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Newberry]] || | + | | [[Michael Newberry]] ||5||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[David Owusu]]||3||0||0 | | [[David Owusu]]||3||0||0 | ||
| Line 228: | Line 230: | ||
| [[Ben Pollock]] ||22||0||0 | | [[Ben Pollock]] ||22||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Smith]] || | + | | [[Callum Smith]] ||23||1||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Craig Spooner]] || | + | | [[Craig Spooner]] ||9||5||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Suddick]] || | + | | [[Lewis Suddick]] ||15||1||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Trodd]] || | + | | [[Jake Trodd]] ||17||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Oliver Walters]]||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kelland Watts]]||0|| | + | | [[Dan Ward]] ||5||0||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kelland Watts]]||0||2||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Williams (Newcastle United)|Josh Williams]] ||1||0||0 | | [[Josh Williams (Newcastle United)|Josh Williams]] ||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Wilson]]|| | + | | [[Adam Wilson]]||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 253: | Line 257: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Nathan Harker]]|| | + | |[[Nathan Harker]]||8||0||0||22 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Keaton Marrs]]||2||0||0||8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Brendan Pearson]]||3||0||0||11 | |[[Brendan Pearson]]||3||0||0||11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ben Smith]]|| | + | |[[Ben Smith]]||6||0||0||18 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Paul Woolston]]|| | + | |[[Paul Woolston]]||12||0||1||22 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> <br> | <br> <br> | ||
Revision as of 12:48, 13 May 2016
The Newcastle Under-18s are managed by Dave Watson.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Gideon Adu-Peprah
- Yannick Aziakonou
- Owen Bailey
- Michael Newberry
- Ben Pollock
- Lewis Suddick
- Jake Trodd
Midfielders
- Stefan Broccoli
- Shane Donaghey
- Jack Hunter
- Ben Kitchen
- Sean Longstaff
- Dan Lowther
- Craig Spooner
- Dan Ward
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Stoke City | A | D | 0-0 |
| 15 August 2015 | West Brom | H | L | 0-1 |
| 22 August 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | A | L | 2-3 |
| 05 September 2015 | Manchester United | H | W | 3-2 |
| 12 September 2015 | Middlesbrough | A | L | 1-4 |
| 19 September 2015 | Sunderland | H | L | 0-3 |
| 26 September 2015 | Liverpool | A | L | 1-4 |
| 03 October 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | H | L | 0-2 |
| 10 October 2015 | Manchester City | A | L | 1-6 |
| 17 October 2015 | Everton | A | L | 1-3 |
| 24 October 2015 | Derby County | H | W | 5-4 |
| 31 October 2015 | Stoke City | H | W | 3-2 |
| 07 November 2015 | West Brom | A | L | 1-2 |
| 16 November 2015 | Manchester United | A | W | 2-1 |
| 21 November 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | H | W | 2-1 |
| 28 November 2015 | Middlesbrough | H | L | 0-2 |
| 19 December 2015 | Liverpool | H | W | 3-1 |
| 23 January 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | A | L | 0-5 |
| 30 January 2016 | Derby County | A | D | 2-2 |
| 06 February 2016 | Everton | H | L | 0-8 |
| 13 February 2016 | Manchester City | H | L | 0-2 |
| 16 February 2016 | Sunderland | A | L | 0-1 |
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (Tier Group 3)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 February 2016 | Derby County | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 5 March 2016 | Norwich City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 12 March 2016 | Stoke City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 2 April 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 9 April 2016 | Manchester United | Away | L | 1-7 |
| 30 April 2016 | Swansea City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 7 May 2016 | Southampton | Home | W | 4-1 |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 December 2015 | Third Round | Ilkeston | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 6 January 2015 | Fourth Round | AFC Wimbledon | Home | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Final statistics)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Lewis McNall | 11 | 3 | 14 |
| Mackenzie Heaney | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Louis Johnson | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Callum Smith | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Shane Donaghey | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jamie Holmes | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Lewis Suddick | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Owen Bailey | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Luke Charman | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Owen Gallacher | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Kitchen | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Oliver Long | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sean Longstaff | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final statistics - all competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Gideon Adu-Peprah | 20 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas Allan | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| Kieran Aplin | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Yannick Aziakonou | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| Owen Bailey | 13 | 2 | 1 |
| Stefan Broccoli | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Lewis Cass | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Charman | 13 | 3 | 1 |
| Shane Donaghey | 16 | 1 | 2 |
| Owen Gallacher | 6 | 9 | 1 |
| Lewis Gibson | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Mackenzie Heaney | 26 | 0 | 5 |
| Jamie Holmes | 5 | 2 | 2 |
| Jack Hunter | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Louis Johnson | 9 | 6 | 4 |
| Ben Kitchen | 20 | 2 | 1 |
| Oliver Long | 11 | 7 | 1 |
| Matthew Longstaff | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Sean Longstaff | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Dan Lowther | 10 | 6 | 1 |
| David Lowrie | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis McNall | 13 | 4 | 14 |
| Michael Newberry | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| David Owusu | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Pollock | 22 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Smith | 23 | 1 | 3 |
| Craig Spooner | 9 | 5 | 0 |
| Lewis Suddick | 15 | 1 | 2 |
| Jake Trodd | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Walters | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Ward | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Kelland Watts | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Josh Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Wilson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Nathan Harker | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
| Keaton Marrs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Brendan Pearson | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| Ben Smith | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| Paul Woolston | 12 | 0 | 1 | 22 |