Difference between revisions of "Kieran O'Hara"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
!rowspan="2"|Season | !rowspan="2"|Season | ||
!colspan="5"|Under-18 | !colspan="5"|Under-18 | ||
| + | !colspan="5"|Under-21 | ||
!colspan="5"|Total | !colspan="5"|Total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!C.S.!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!C.S. | + | !Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!C.S.!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!C.S.!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!C.S. |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[Manchester United]] | |rowspan="2"|[[Manchester United]] | ||
|2013-14 | |2013-14 | ||
| − | |2||0||0||0||0||2||0||0||0||0 | + | |2||0||0||0||0||colspan="5"|-||2||0||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|2014-15 | |2014-15 | ||
| − | |colspan="5"|—|||||||||||| | + | |colspan="5"|—|||||||||||||||||||| |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !2!!0!!0!!0!!0!!2!!0!!0!!0!!0 | + | !2!!0!!0!!0!!0!!0!!0!!0!!0!!0!!2!!0!!0!!0!!0 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:07, 2 July 2014
Kieran O'Hara is a goalkeeper currently playing in Manchester United’s Under-18 team.
| Kieran O'Hara | ||||||||||||||||
| Full Name | Kieran O'Hara | |||||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 22 April 1996 | |||||||||||||||
| Age | 29 years | |||||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | Manchester, England | |||||||||||||||
| Position | Goalkeeper | |||||||||||||||
| Nationality | English | |||||||||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | |||||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | ||||||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Kieran spent much of the 2013/14 season on a work experience loan at Trafford FC.
International
Career statistics
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Under-21 | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | C.S. | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | C.S. | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | C.S. | ||
| Manchester United | 2013-14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 2014-15 | — | |||||||||||||||
| Career total | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
C.S. = Clean Sheets