Difference between revisions of "Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
m (→Goalscorers) |
m (→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Akindayini]]|| | + | | [[Daniel Akindayini]]||12||4||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Casper Ankergren]]||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dylan Barnett]]|| | + | | [[Jonah Ayunga]]||6||2||1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ben Barclay]]||14||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dylan Barnett]]||18||3||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Henrilk Bjordal]]||8||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Cadman]]||2||0||0 | | [[Tom Cadman]]||2||0||0 | ||
| Line 191: | Line 197: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adam Chicksen]]||2||0||0 | | [[Adam Chicksen]]||2||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Will Collar]]||6||1||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Andrew Crofts]]||3||0||1 | | [[Andrew Crofts]]||3||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Dallison]]|| | + | | [[Tom Dallison]]||15||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Robin Deen]]||1||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harry Doherty]]||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jake Forster-Caskey]]||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Connor Goldson]]||3||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Vahid Hambo]]||2||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jack Harper]]||14||5||6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Charlie Harris]]||8||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elvis Manu]]|| | + | | [[Danny Holla]]||2||0||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Robert Hunt]]||25||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Desmond Hutchinson]]||12||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rohan Ince]]||3||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Chike Kandi]]||4||5||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Niki Maenpaa]]||3||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Elvis Manu]]||3||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Solly March]]||1||0||1 | | [[Solly March]]||1||0||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jayson Molumby]]||12||3||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jeffrey Monakana]]||6||1||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Nathaneil Oseni]]||2||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Glen Rea]]||5||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Remi Meyers]]||0||1||0 | | [[Remi Meyers]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Robert Sanchez]]||1||0||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Josh Smith]]||3||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jesse Starkey]]||17||4||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jordan Thorniley]]||1||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Connor Tighe]]||2||3||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[James Tilley]]||16||6||7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Richie Towell]]||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bailey Vose]]||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Christian Walton]]||13||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Ward]]|| | + | | [[Joe Ward]]||14||5||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben White]]|| | + | | [[Ben White]]||7||0||1 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 13:12, 20 May 2016
The Brighton Under-21s are managed by Simon Rusk.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Emil Asmundsson
- Will Collar
- Jason Davis
- Charlie Harris
- Desmond Hutchinson
- Jesse Starkey
- Connor Tighe
- Joe Ward
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 7 August 2015 | Fulham | A | L | 0-1 |
| 17 August 2015 | Swansea City | H | L | 0-1 |
| 14 September 2015 | Aston Villa | A | L | 1-2 |
| 21 September 2015 | Stoke City | H | W | 1-0 |
| 28 September 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | A | L | 0-3 |
| 19 October 2015 | Derby County | H | L | 0-4 |
| 26 October 2015 | West Brom | A | D | 1-1 |
| 2 November 2015 | West Ham | H | L | 1-2 |
| 20 November 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | A | D | 0-0 |
| 30 November 2015 | Arsenal | H | L | 1-2 |
| 7 December 2015 | Swansea City | A | L | 0-4 |
| 22 December 2015 | Fulham | H | D | 3-3 |
| 4 January 2016 | West Ham | A | L | 0-2 |
| 25 January 2016 | West Brom | H | D | 0-0 |
| 1 February 2016 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | H | D | 0-0 |
| 5 February 2016 | Arsenal | A | L | 1-4 |
| 22 February 2016 | Derby County | A | D | 2-2 |
| 7 March 2016 | Aston Villa | H | D | 1-1 |
| 19 March 2016 | Stoke City | A | L | 0-1 |
| 23 March 2016 | Newcastle United | H | D | 1-1 |
| 4 April 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | H | L | 0-1 |
| 11 April 2016 | Newcastle United | A | W | 3-1 |
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 12 November 2015 | Round of 32 | Norwich City | Home | W | 4-1 | |
| 9 February 2016 | Round of 16 | Everton | Away | W | 2-2 | (AET - BRIGHTON WON 4-2 ON PENS) |
| 14 February 2016 | Quarter-Final | Liverpool | Away | L | 3-4 | (AET) |
2015-16 Sussex Senior Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 25 November 2015 | 2nd Round | Three Bridges | Away | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of: 11th April)
| Player | BU21PL | U21 Cup | SS Cup | Total |
| James Tilley | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7 |
| Jack Harper | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
| Connor Goldson | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Daniel Akindayini | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Dylan Barnett | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Will Collar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Andrew Crofts | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Dallison | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jeffrey Monakana | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Glen Rea | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Solly March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben White | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Ward | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jonah Ayunga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Daniel Akindayini | 12 | 4 | 1 |
| Casper Ankergren | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonah Ayunga | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Ben Barclay | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Dylan Barnett | 18 | 3 | 1 |
| Henrilk Bjordal | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Cadman | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Inigo Calderon | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Chicksen | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Collar | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Andrew Crofts | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Dallison | 15 | 1 | 1 |
| Robin Deen | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Harry Doherty | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Forster-Caskey | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Goldson | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Vahid Hambo | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Jack Harper | 14 | 5 | 6 |
| Charlie Harris | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Danny Holla | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Robert Hunt | 25 | 0 | 0 |
| Desmond Hutchinson | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Rohan Ince | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Chike Kandi | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| Niki Maenpaa | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Elvis Manu | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Solly March | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jayson Molumby | 12 | 3 | 0 |
| Jeffrey Monakana | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Nathaneil Oseni | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Glen Rea | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Remi Meyers | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Robert Sanchez | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Smith | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jesse Starkey | 17 | 4 | 0 |
| Jordan Thorniley | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Tighe | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| James Tilley | 16 | 6 | 7 |
| Richie Towell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bailey Vose | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Christian Walton | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Ward | 14 | 5 | 1 |
| Ben White | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Harry Doherty | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Niki Mäenpää | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joshua Smith | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |