Difference between revisions of "Southampton Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> ( | + | <small> (Final statistics - all competitions) </small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Marcus Barnes]]|| | + | |[[Richard Bakary]]||4||0||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Marcus Barnes]]||4||0||2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Ryan Bertrand]]||1||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Steven Caulker]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jordy Clasie]]||1||0||0 | |[[Jordy Clasie]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ollie Cook]]|| | + | |[[Ollie Cook]]||13||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Joshua Debayo]]|| | + | |[[Joshua Debayo]]||11||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Sam Gallagher]]||13||0||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Dominic Gape]]||22||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Florin Gardos]]||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Jake Hesketh]]||23||1||6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Lloyd Isgrove]]||4||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Tyreke Johnson]]||0||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Alfie Jones]]||14||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Juanmi]]||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Armani Little]]||14||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Cuco Martina]]||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Will Wood]]|| | + | |[[Jason McCarthy]]||6||0||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Sam McQueen]]||9||0||4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Bevis Mugabi]]||8||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Dan N'Lundulu]]||0||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Thomas O'Connor]]||2||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Olufela Olomola]]||6||8||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Harrison Reed]]||21||0||2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Jay Rodriguez]]||2||0||3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Ben Rowthorn]]||0||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Ryan Seager]]||10||1||7 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Josh Sims]]||16||6||4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Callum Slattery]]||0||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Jack Stephens]]||4||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Matt Targett]]||7||0||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Yann Valery]]||1||2||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Jake Vokins]]||6||2||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[James Ward-Prowse]]||1||0||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Stuart Wilkin]]||1||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Harley Willard]]||1||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Will Wood]]||9||0||0 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 208: | Line 252: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Paulo Gazzaniga]]|| | + | |[[Fraser Forster]]||1||0||1||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Paulo Gazzaniga]]||17||0||3||27 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Harry Isted]]||4||0||0||11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Harry | + | |[[Harry Lewis]]||2||0||0||4 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 21:52, 31 May 2016
The Southampton Under-21s are managed by Martin Hunter.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2015 | Manchester City | H | D | 2-2 |
| 14 August 2015 | Chelsea | A | W | 3-1 |
| 24 August 2015 | Middlesbrough | H | D | 1-1 |
| 14 September 2015 | Leicester City | H | W | 3-1 |
| 21 September 2015 | Reading | A | W | 5-2 |
| 28 September 2015 | Sunderland | H | L | 0-2 |
| 26 October 2015 | Everton | H | L | 0-2 |
| 30 November 2015 | Norwich City | A | L | 2-7 |
| 7 December 2015 | Tottenham | A | W | 2-0 |
| 14 December 2015 | Manchester City | A | L | 1-3 |
| 11 January 2016 | Liverpool | H | L | 1-2 |
| 18 January 2016 | Manchester United | A | L | 0-4 |
| 9 February 2016 | Tottenham | H | D | 1-1 |
| 15 February 2016 | Everton | A | L | 1-3 |
| 22 February 2016 | Reading | H | D | 1-1 |
| 29 February 2016 | Chelsea | H | D | 0-0 |
| 7 March 2016 | Leicester City | A | L | 1-2 |
| 14 March 2016 | Middlesbrough | A | W | 3-1 |
| 20 March 2016 | Liverpool | A | W | 5-0 |
| 3 April 2016 | Sunderland | A | D | 2-2 |
| 18 April 2016 | Norwich City | H | W | 3-2 |
| 25 April 2016 | Manchester United | H | W | 2-1 |
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 6 January 2016 | Round of 32 | Chelsea | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 25 January 2016 | Round of 16 | Huddersfield Town | Home | L | 0-2 |
Goalscorers
(Final statistics)
| Player | BU21PL | U21 Cup | Total |
| Ryan Seager | 6 | 1 | 7 |
| Jake Hesketh | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Sam McQueen | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Sam Gallagher | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Jay Rodriguez | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Josh Sims | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Marcus Barnes | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Harrison Reed | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ollie Cook | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dominic Gape | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Lloyd Isgrove | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Armani Little | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Matt Targett | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| James Ward-Prowse | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final statistics - all competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Richard Bakary | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcus Barnes | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Ryan Bertrand | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Steven Caulker | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordy Clasie | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ollie Cook | 13 | 2 | 1 |
| Joshua Debayo | 11 | 2 | 0 |
| Sam Gallagher | 13 | 0 | 5 |
| Dominic Gape | 22 | 0 | 1 |
| Florin Gardos | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Hesketh | 23 | 1 | 6 |
| Lloyd Isgrove | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Tyreke Johnson | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Alfie Jones | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Juanmi | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Armani Little | 14 | 2 | 1 |
| Cuco Martina | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jason McCarthy | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam McQueen | 9 | 0 | 4 |
| Bevis Mugabi | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Dan N'Lundulu | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Thomas O'Connor | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Olufela Olomola | 6 | 8 | 0 |
| Harrison Reed | 21 | 0 | 2 |
| Jay Rodriguez | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Ben Rowthorn | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Seager | 10 | 1 | 7 |
| Josh Sims | 16 | 6 | 4 |
| Callum Slattery | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Stephens | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Matt Targett | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Yann Valery | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Jake Vokins | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| James Ward-Prowse | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Stuart Wilkin | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harley Willard | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Wood | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Fraser Forster | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Paulo Gazzaniga | 17 | 0 | 3 | 27 |
| Harry Isted | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| Harry Lewis | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |