Difference between revisions of "Reading Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Midfielders) |
(→Forwards) |
||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| [[Danny Loader]] || U17 || English || || Scholarship || June 2017 | | [[Danny Loader]] || U17 || English || || Scholarship || June 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ade Shokunbi]] || U18 || English || || Scholarship || June 2017 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 20:05, 28 June 2016
The Reading Under-18s are currently managed by David Dodds.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liam Driscoll | U18 | Australian | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ramarni Medford-Smith | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Tom McIntyre | U18 | Scottish | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Denton | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Tyler Frost | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Teddy Howe | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Andy Rinomhota | U18 | English | Professional | June 2017 | |
| Joel Rollinson | U18 | English/Australian | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danny Loader | U17 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Ade Shokunbi | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |