Difference between revisions of "Josh Vickers"
From YouthHawk
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|rowspan="3"|[[Arsenal]] | |rowspan="3"|[[Arsenal]] | ||
|2012-13 | |2012-13 | ||
| − | |1||0||||0||0||0||13||0||||14||0|| | + | |1||0||-||0||0||0||13||0||-||14||0||- |
|- | |- | ||
|2013-14 | |2013-14 | ||
| − | |0||0||0||0||1||||8||0||||8||1|| | + | |0||0||0||0||1||-||8||0||-||8||1||- |
|- | |- | ||
|2014-15 | |2014-15 | ||
| − | ||||||||||||||||||||||| | + | |0||0||0||0||0||0||3||0||2||3||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !1||0||||0||1|||| | + | !1||0||-||0||1||-||24||0||2||25||1||2 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | (Correct at end of 2014-15) | ||
</small> | </small> | ||
Revision as of 20:02, 27 June 2015
Josh Vickers is a goalkeeper currently playing in Arsenal's Under-21 team.
| Josh Vickers | |||||||||||||
| Full Name | Josh Vickers | ||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 1 December 1995 | ||||||||||||
| Age | 30 years | ||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | |||||||||||||
| Position | Goalkeeper | ||||||||||||
| Nationality | English | ||||||||||||
| Current club | Arsenal | ||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | |||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-21 | Under-19 | Under-18 | Total | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | CS | Starts | Subs | CS | Starts | Subs | CS | Starts | Subs | CS | ||
| Arsenal | 2012-13 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | - | 14 | 0 | - |
| 2013-14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 8 | 0 | - | 8 | 1 | - | |
| 2014-15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | |
| Career total | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | - | 24 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 1 | 2 | |
(Correct at end of 2014-15)