Difference between revisions of "England Under-19s"
From YouthHawk
(→2016-17 Squad) |
(→2016-17 Squad) |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Club | !Club | ||
| − | |||
!Previous age groups | !Previous age groups | ||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Aaron Ramsdale]] || Sheffield United | + | |[[Aaron Ramsdale]] || Sheffield United || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Will Mannion]] || Hull City | + | |[[Will Mannion]] || Hull City || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Aynsley Pears]] || Middlesbrough | + | |[[Aynsley Pears]] || Middlesbrough || |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 24: | Line 22: | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Club | !Club | ||
| − | |||
!Previous age groups | !Previous age groups | ||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Easah Suliman]] || Aston Villa | + | |[[Easah Suliman]] || Aston Villa || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Cameron Humphreys]] || Manchester City | + | |[[Cameron Humphreys]] || Manchester City || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Hayden Coulson]] || Middlesbrough | + | |[[Hayden Coulson]] || Middlesbrough || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jay Dasilva]] || Chelsea | + | |[[Jay Dasilva]] || Chelsea || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Trevoh Chalobah]] || Chelsea | + | |[[Trevoh Chalobah]] || Chelsea || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Dujon Sterling]] || Chelsea | + | |[[Dujon Sterling]] || Chelsea || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Trent Alexander-Arnold]] || Liverpool | + | |[[Trent Alexander-Arnold]] || Liverpool || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Darnell Johnson]] || Leicester City | + | |[[Darnell Johnson]] || Leicester City || |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 50: | Line 46: | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Club | !Club | ||
| − | |||
!Previous age groups | !Previous age groups | ||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tayo Edun]] || Fulham | + | |[[Tayo Edun]] || Fulham || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tom Davies]] || Everton | + | |[[Tom Davies]] || Everton || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Sam Field]] || West Brom | + | |[[Sam Field]] || West Brom || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Antony Evans]] || Everton | + | |[[Antony Evans]] || Everton || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Herbie Kane]] || Liverpool | + | |[[Herbie Kane]] || Liverpool || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Nathan Holland]] || Everton | + | |[[Nathan Holland]] || Everton || |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 72: | Line 66: | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Club | !Club | ||
| − | |||
!Previous age groups | !Previous age groups | ||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Christopher Willock]] || Arsenal | + | |[[Christopher Willock]] || Arsenal || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jacob Maddox]] || Chelsea | + | |[[Jacob Maddox]] || Chelsea || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Rushian Hepburn-Murphy]] || Aston Villa | + | |[[Rushian Hepburn-Murphy]] || Aston Villa || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Andre Green]] || Aston Villa | + | |[[Andre Green]] || Aston Villa || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Lukas Nmecha]] || Manchester City | + | |[[Lukas Nmecha]] || Manchester City || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Isaac Buckley]] || Manchester City | + | |[[Isaac Buckley]] || Manchester City || |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 11:52, 24 August 2016
The England Under-19s are currently managed by Keith Downing.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
The below squad is the latest announced by new manager Keith Downing for the September friendlies.
Goalkeepers
| Name | Club | Previous age groups |
|---|---|---|
| Aaron Ramsdale | Sheffield United | |
| Will Mannion | Hull City | |
| Aynsley Pears | Middlesbrough |
Defenders
| Name | Club | Previous age groups |
|---|---|---|
| Easah Suliman | Aston Villa | |
| Cameron Humphreys | Manchester City | |
| Hayden Coulson | Middlesbrough | |
| Jay Dasilva | Chelsea | |
| Trevoh Chalobah | Chelsea | |
| Dujon Sterling | Chelsea | |
| Trent Alexander-Arnold | Liverpool | |
| Darnell Johnson | Leicester City |
Midfielders
| Name | Club | Previous age groups |
|---|---|---|
| Tayo Edun | Fulham | |
| Tom Davies | Everton | |
| Sam Field | West Brom | |
| Antony Evans | Everton | |
| Herbie Kane | Liverpool | |
| Nathan Holland | Everton |
Forwards
| Name | Club | Previous age groups |
|---|---|---|
| Christopher Willock | Arsenal | |
| Jacob Maddox | Chelsea | |
| Rushian Hepburn-Murphy | Aston Villa | |
| Andre Green | Aston Villa | |
| Lukas Nmecha | Manchester City | |
| Isaac Buckley | Manchester City |
2016-17
2017 European Under-19 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score |
| 10 November 2016 | Wales | Qualifying - Group 6 | ||
| 12 November 2016 | Luxembourg | Qualifying - Group 6 | ||
| 15 November 2016 | Greece | Qualifying - Group 6 |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 1 September 2016 | Netherlands | Home | ||
| 4 September 2016 | Belgium | Away | ||
| 7 October 2016 | Croatia | Away | ||
| 10 October 2016 | Bulgaria | Home |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U19 Euro Q | Friendlies | Total | ||
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |