Difference between revisions of "England Under-19s"
From YouthHawk
(→2016-17 Squad) |
(→Friendlies) |
||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1 September 2016||[[Netherlands Under-19s|Netherlands]]||Home|||| | + | |1 September 2016||[[Netherlands Under-19s|Netherlands]]||Home||D||[[England 1-1 Netherlands (Under-19 Friendly)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|4 September 2016||[[Belgium Under-19s|Belgium]]||Away|||| | |4 September 2016||[[Belgium Under-19s|Belgium]]||Away|||| | ||
Revision as of 14:12, 2 September 2016
The England Under-19s are currently managed by Keith Downing.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
The below squad is the latest announced by new manager Keith Downing for the September friendlies.
Goalkeepers
| Name | Club | Previous age groups |
|---|---|---|
| Aaron Ramsdale | Sheffield United | |
| Will Mannion | Hull City | |
| Aynsley Pears | Middlesbrough |
Defenders
| Name | Club | Previous age groups |
|---|---|---|
| Easah Suliman | Aston Villa | |
| Cameron Humphreys | Manchester City | |
| Hayden Coulson | Middlesbrough | |
| Jay Dasilva | Chelsea | |
| Trevoh Chalobah | Chelsea | |
| Dujon Sterling | Chelsea | |
| Trent Alexander-Arnold | Liverpool | |
| Darnell Johnson | Leicester City |
Midfielders
| Name | Club | Previous age groups |
|---|---|---|
| Tayo Edun | Fulham | |
| Tom Davies | Everton | |
| Sam Field | West Brom | |
| Antony Evans | Everton | |
| Herbie Kane | Liverpool | |
| Nathan Holland | Everton |
Forwards
| Name | Club | Previous age groups |
|---|---|---|
| Christopher Willock | Arsenal | |
| Jacob Maddox | Chelsea | |
| Rushian Hepburn-Murphy | Aston Villa | |
| Andre Green | Aston Villa | |
| Lukas Nmecha | Manchester City | |
| Isaac Buckley | Manchester City |
2016-17
2017 European Under-19 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score |
| 10 November 2016 | Wales | Qualifying - Group 6 | ||
| 12 November 2016 | Luxembourg | Qualifying - Group 6 | ||
| 15 November 2016 | Greece | Qualifying - Group 6 |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 1 September 2016 | Netherlands | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 4 September 2016 | Belgium | Away | ||
| 7 October 2016 | Croatia | Away | ||
| 10 October 2016 | Bulgaria | Home |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U19 Euro Q | Friendlies | Total | ||
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |