Difference between revisions of "Ipswich Town Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
(update) |
||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 August 2016 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || || P-P | | 13 August 2016 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || || P-P | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| 20 August 2016 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || W || [[Nottingham Forest 2-3 Ipswich Town (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|3-2]] | | 20 August 2016 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || W || [[Nottingham Forest 2-3 Ipswich Town (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|3-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| 27 August 2016 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Home || W || [[Ipswich Town 2-1 Watford (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] | | 27 August 2016 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Home || W || [[Ipswich Town 2-1 Watford (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| 03 September 2016 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Away || W || [[Cardiff City 1-2 Ipswich Town (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] | | 03 September 2016 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Away || W || [[Cardiff City 1-2 Ipswich Town (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 10 September 2016 || [[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]] || Home || | + | | 10 September 2016 || [[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]] || Home || L || [[Ipswich Town 0-3 Huddersfield Town (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|0-3]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 17 September 2016 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || | + | | 17 September 2016 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || D || [[Birmingham City 1-1 Ipswich Town (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 01 October 2016 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || | + | | 01 October 2016 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || L || [[Charlton Athletic 4-3 Ipswich Town (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|3-4]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 08 October 2016 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || | + | | 08 October 2016 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || L || [[Ipswich Town 2-4 Coventry City (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|2-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 15 October 2016 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Home || || | | 15 October 2016 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 11th October)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ben Folami]] || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tristan Nydam]] || 3 | | [[Tristan Nydam]] || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Steven Cahill]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Declan Daniels]] || 1 | | [[Declan Daniels]] || 1 | ||
| Line 191: | Line 195: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Woolfenden]] || 1 | | [[Luke Woolfenden]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Albert Wilton]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Own Goal || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:17, 11 October 2016
The Ipswich Town Under-18s are managed by Alan Lee.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholas Hayes | U18 | England | England Under-17s | Professional | June 2018 |
| Mitchell Ware | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Harry Wright | U18 | England | Professional | June 2017 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kieron Cathline | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Ross Marshall | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Ellis Murrell | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Patrick Webber | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Luke Woolfenden | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Cahill | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Flynn Downes | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Andre Dozzell | U18 | England | England Under-17s | Professional | June 2018 |
| Brett McGavin | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Conor McKendry | U18 | Northern Ireland | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Ross Meldrum | U18 | Scotland | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Dan Muamba | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Corrie Ndaba | U17 | Republic of Ireland | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Tristan Nydam | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Callum Fullwood | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jack Lankester | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Ben Morris | U18 | England | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Albert Wilton | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2016 | Barnsley | Home | P-P | |
| 20 August 2016 | Nottingham Forest | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 27 August 2016 | Watford | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 03 September 2016 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 10 September 2016 | Huddersfield Town | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 17 September 2016 | Birmingham City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 01 October 2016 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 08 October 2016 | Coventry City | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 15 October 2016 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 22 October 2016 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 29 October 2016 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 05 November 2016 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 12 November 2016 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 19 November 2016 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 26 November 2016 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 03 December 2016 | Watford | Away | ||
| 10 December 2016 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 07 January 2017 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 14 January 2017 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 21 January 2017 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 28 January 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 04 February 2017 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 11 February 2017 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 18 February 2017 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 04 March 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 18 March 2017 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 01 April 2017 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 08 April 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Home |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 11th October)
| Player | Goals |
| Ben Folami | 3 |
| Tristan Nydam | 3 |
| Steven Cahill | 1 |
| Declan Daniels | 1 |
| Flynn Downes | 1 |
| Conor McKendry | 1 |
| Luke Woolfenden | 1 |
| Albert Wilton | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |