Difference between revisions of "Kayne Roberts"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016-17 | |2016-17 | ||
| − | |0|| | + | |0||4||0||0||colspan="4"|—||0||4||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !5!! | + | !5!!15!!0!!2!!0!!2!!0!!0!!5!!17!!0!!2 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:14, 20 September 2016
Kayne Roberts is a forward currently playing for Manchester United.
| Kayne Roberts | |||||||||||||
| Full Name | Kayne Leevi Diedrick-Roberts | ||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 4 November 1998 | ||||||||||||
| Age | 27 years | ||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | Lewisham, England | ||||||||||||
| Position | Centre forward | ||||||||||||
| Nationality | English | ||||||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | Fulham | ||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Kayne is a centre forward who joined Manchester United from Fulham in time for the 2015/16 season following a successful trial.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Under-19 | Total | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2015-16 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 2 |
| 2016-17 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| Career total | 5 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 2 | |