Difference between revisions of "Reading Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Campaign) |
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |15 August 2014||[[Arsenal Under-21s|Arsenal]]||H|||| | + | |15 August 2014||[[Arsenal Under-21s|Arsenal]]||H||L||[[Reading 0-1 Arsenal (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|0-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|25 August 2014||[[Newcastle United Under-21s|Newcastle United]]||A|||| | |25 August 2014||[[Newcastle United Under-21s|Newcastle United]]||A|||| | ||
Revision as of 14:50, 17 August 2014
The Reading Under-21s are currently managed by
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2014 | Arsenal | H | L | 0-1 |
| 25 August 2014 | Newcastle United | A | ||
| 12 September 2014 | Stoke City | A | ||
| 22 September 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | H | ||
| 29 September 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | A | ||
| 17 October 2014 | Middlesbrough | H | ||
| 27 October 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | ||
| 5 November 2014 | Derby County | H | ||
| 1 December 2014 | Aston Villa | A | ||
| 12 December 2014 | Wolves | H | ||
| 5 January 2015 | West Brom | A | ||
| 12 January 2015 | Arsenal | A | ||
| 23 January 2015 | Newcastle United | H | ||
| 9 February 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | A | ||
| 24 February 2015 | Stoke City | H | ||
| 6 March 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | H | ||
| 13 March 2015 | Middlesbrough | A | ||
| 3 April 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | ||
| 20 April 2015 | Derby County | A | ||
| 1 May 2015 | Aston Villa | H | ||
| 11 May 2015 | Wolves | A | ||
| 15 May 2015 | West Brom | H |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |