Difference between revisions of "Faustin Makela"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016-17 | |2016-17 | ||
| − | |1|| | + | |1||3||1||0||1||3||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !3!! | + | !3!!9!!1!!0!!3!!9!!1!!0 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:19, 3 October 2016
Faustin Makela is a midfielder currently playing for Manchester United.
| Faustin Makela | |||||||||
| Full Name | Faustin Makela | ||||||||
| Date of Birth | 1 June 1999 | ||||||||
| Age | 26 years | ||||||||
| Place of Birth | Kinshasa, DRC | ||||||||
| Position | Winger | ||||||||
| Nationality | Congolese | ||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||
| Previous club/s | |||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Born in Kinshasa but raised in Manchester, Faustin is a young winger who made his Manchester United-U18 debut off the bench in the 2013/14 season as an Under-15 schoolboy aged just 14. He is a former regional sprinting champion and has had a series of growth related injuries. His first start at Under-18 level came in the final game of the 2014/15 season.
Faustin had to wait until late in November 2015 for his first appearance of the 2015/16 season due to a long-term injury.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Total | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2013-14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-16 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016-17 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| Career total | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | |