Difference between revisions of "Crystal Palace Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
|||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| 13 August 2016 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || W || [[Crystal Palace 3-2 Sheffield Wednesday (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|3-2]] | | 13 August 2016 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || W || [[Crystal Palace 3-2 Sheffield Wednesday (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|3-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| 20 August 2016 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Away || D || [[Leeds United 2-2 Crystal Palace (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] | | 20 August 2016 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Away || D || [[Leeds United 2-2 Crystal Palace (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| 27 August 2016 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Away || W || [[Cardiff City 3-5 Crystal Palace (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|5-3]] | | 27 August 2016 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Away || W || [[Cardiff City 3-5 Crystal Palace (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|5-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| 03 September 2016 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Away || W || [[Bristol City 1-2 Crystal Palace (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] | | 03 September 2016 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Away || W || [[Bristol City 1-2 Crystal Palace (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 10 September 2016 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || | + | | 10 September 2016 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || L || [[Crystal Palace 1-2 Crewe Alexandra (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 17 September 2016 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Away || | + | | 17 September 2016 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Away || W || [[Barnsley 0-7 Crystal Palace (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|7-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 24 September 2016 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || | + | | 24 September 2016 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || W || [[Queens Park Rangers 0-3 Crystal Palace (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|3-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 01 October 2016 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || | + | | 01 October 2016 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || D || [[Crystal Palace 2-2 Colchester United (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 15 October 2016 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || || | | 15 October 2016 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 237: | Line 237: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 11th October)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Francis Baptiste]] || 6 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jason Lokilo]] || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Victor Fundi]] || 3 | | [[Victor Fundi]] || 3 | ||
| Line 246: | Line 250: | ||
| [[Kian Flanagan]] || 2 | | [[Kian Flanagan]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Levi Lumeka]] || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Giovanni McGregor]] || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bryce Hosannah]] || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jalen Jones]] || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tariq Ossai]] || 1 | | [[Tariq Ossai]] || 1 | ||
| Line 259: | Line 263: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Woods]] || 1 | | [[Sam Woods]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Own Goal || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:02, 11 October 2016
The Crystal Palace Under-18s are currently managed by Ken Gillard.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colm McAdden | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Matthew Funnell | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Oliver Webber | U17 | Northern Ireland | U17 | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bryce Hosannah | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jalen Jones | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Calum Sturgess | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Sam Woods | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Tariq Ossai | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Kyle Lynch | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Liam Coates | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Tyrick Mitchell | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Lewis Bryon | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luke Dreher | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Nathan Linton | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jason Lokilo | U18 | DR Congo | Professional | June 2018 | |
| Emmanuel Yeboah | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Giovanni McGregor | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Malachi Peynado-Peart | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Jordan Serrato | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Will Ozono | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Andrew Demby | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kian Flanagan | U18 | Republic of Ireland | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Victor Fundi | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Levi Lumeka | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jospeh Hungbo | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Ibrahim Kargbo | U17 | England / Sierra Leone | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Francis Baptiste | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| James Daly | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Emmanuel Okorougo | U17 | Canada | U15 | Scholarship | June 2018 |
New Scholars
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kyle Lynch | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Malachi Peynardo-Peart | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Jordan Serrato | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Will Ozono | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Liam Coates | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Andrew Demby | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Matthew Funnell | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Tyrick Mitchell | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Ibrahim Kargbo | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Oliver Webber | U17 | Northern Ireland | U17 | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| James Daly | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Francis Baptiste | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Lewis Bryon | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Joseph Hungbo | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Tariq Ossai | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Emmanuel Okorougo | U17 | Canada | U15 | Scholarship | June 2018 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 20 August 2016 | Leeds United | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 27 August 2016 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 5-3 |
| 03 September 2016 | Bristol City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 10 September 2016 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 17 September 2016 | Barnsley | Away | W | 7-0 |
| 24 September 2016 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 01 October 2016 | Colchester United | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 15 October 2016 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 22 October 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 29 October 2016 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 05 November 2016 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 12 November 2016 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 19 November 2016 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 26 November 2016 | Watford | Home | ||
| 03 December 2016 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 10 December 2016 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 07 January 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 14 January 2017 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 21 January 2017 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 28 January 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 04 February 2017 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 11 February 2017 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 18 February 2017 | Watford | Away | ||
| 04 March 2017 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 18 March 2017 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 01 April 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Away | ||
| 08 April 2017 | Birmingham City | Home |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 11th October)
| Player | Goals |
| Francis Baptiste | 6 |
| Jason Lokilo | 4 |
| Victor Fundi | 3 |
| Kian Flanagan | 2 |
| Levi Lumeka | 2 |
| Giovanni McGregor | 2 |
| Bryce Hosannah | 1 |
| Jalen Jones | 1 |
| Tariq Ossai | 1 |
| Will Ozono | 1 |
| Sam Woods | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |