Difference between revisions of "Fulham Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| 15 October 2016 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || D || [[Arsenal 1-1 Fulham (2016-17 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | | 15 October 2016 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || D || [[Arsenal 1-1 Fulham (2016-17 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 22 October 2016 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || | + | | 22 October 2016 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || D || [[Fulham 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (2016-17 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 29 October 2016 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Away || || | | 29 October 2016 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 22nd October)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| [[Jon Dagur Thorsteinsson]] || 5 || || 5 | | [[Jon Dagur Thorsteinsson]] || 5 || || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cameron Thompson]] || 4 || || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jayden Harris]] || 3 || || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mikolaj Kwietniewski]] || 2 || || 2 | | [[Mikolaj Kwietniewski]] || 2 || || 2 | ||
Revision as of 17:03, 22 October 2016
The Fulham Under-18s are currently managed by Steve Wigley.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taye Ashby-Hammond | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Josh Lukwata | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jose Mourinho Jr | U17 | Scholarship | June 2018 | ||
| Felix Norman | U17 | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Felix | U17 | Scholarship | June 2018 | ||
| Marlon Fossey | U18 | American | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Moritz Jenz | U18 | German | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jayden Mundle-Smith | U17 | Scholarship | June 2018 | ||
| Jerome Opoku | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Ryan Sessegnon | U17 | English | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Steven Sessegnon | U17 | English | England Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Djed Spence | U17 | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Adeniran | U18 | English | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Cassian Thomas | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mikolaj Kwietniewski | U18 | Polish | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jon Dagur Thorsteinsson | U18 | Icelandic | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Reece York | U17 | Scholarship | June 2018 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2016 | Chelsea | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 20 August 2016 | Leicester City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 27 August 2016 | Reading | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 10 September 2016 | Swansea City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 17 September 2016 | West Ham | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 24 September 2016 | Norwich City | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 01 October 2016 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 15 October 2016 | Arsenal | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 22 October 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 29 October 2016 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 05 November 2016 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 19 November 2016 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 26 November 2016 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 03 December 2016 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 10 December 2016 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 07 January 2017 | Reading | Home | ||
| 14 January 2017 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 21 January 2017 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 28 January 2017 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 04 February 2017 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 11 February 2017 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 18 February 2017 | Tottenham | Away |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 22nd October)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Jon Dagur Thorsteinsson | 5 | 5 | |
| Cameron Thompson | 4 | 4 | |
| Jayden Harris | 3 | 3 | |
| Mikolaj Kwietniewski | 2 | 2 | |
| Jayden Mundle-Smith | 1 | 1 | |
| Isaac Pearce | 1 | 1 | |
| Own Goal | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |