Difference between revisions of "Sunderland Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Forwards) |
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |16 August 2014||[[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]]||Home|||| | + | |16 August 2014||[[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]]||Home||W||[[Sunderland 2-1 Newcastle United (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|23 August 2014||[[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]]||Away|||| | |23 August 2014||[[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]]||Away|||| | ||
Revision as of 14:41, 17 August 2014
The Sunderland Under-18s are currently managed by
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Jassem Sukar
- Michael Ledger
- Ross Colquhoun
- Ryan Ellison
- Tom Beadling
- David Lowrie
- Denver Hume
- Josh Robson
- Dan Casey
Midfielders
- Dylan McEvoy
- Ethan Robson
- Jordan Blinco
- Lynden Gooch
- Martin Smith
- Thomas Robson
- Daniel Pybus
- Daniel Wright
Forwards
- James Stinson
- Rees Greenwood
- Steven McCarthy
- Kieran Graham
- Luke Molyneux
- Andrew Nelson
- Avis Ganiyu
- Jean-Yves Poame
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 23 August 2014 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 30 August 2014 | Wolves | Home | ||
| 13 September 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 20 September 2014 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 27 September 2014 | Everton | Away | ||
| 4 October 2014 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 11 October 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 18 October 2014 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 25 October 2014 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 1 November 2014 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 22 November 2014 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 29 November 2014 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 6 December 2014 | Wolves | Away | ||
| 20 December 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 10 January 2014 | Everton | Home | ||
| 17 January 2014 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 24 January 2014 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 31 January 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 7 February 2014 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 14 February 2014 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 21 February 2014 | Stoke City | Home |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |