Difference between revisions of "Millwall Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
| 22 October 2016 || [[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]] || Away || W || [[Huddersfield Town 1-3 Millwall (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] | | 22 October 2016 || [[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]] || Away || W || [[Huddersfield Town 1-3 Millwall (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 29 October 2016 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Home || | + | | 29 October 2016 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Home || || P-P |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 05 November 2016 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || | + | | 05 November 2016 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || || P-P |
|- | |- | ||
| 12 November 2016 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Away || || | | 12 November 2016 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |7 November 2016 || First Round || Worthing || H || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:24, 7 November 2016
The Millwall Under-18s are currently managed by Larry McAvoy.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Sandford | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Sam Jackson | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Green | U18 | Scholarship | June 2017 | ||
| Dan McNamara | U18 | England/Ireland | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Kris Queeley | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| James White | U18 | Scholarship | June 2017 | ||
| Joe Wicks | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Campbell | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Eze Ebuzoeme | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jethro Hanson | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Tanto Olaofe | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Mason Saunders | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Junior Tiensia | U16 | England | Schoolboy | N/A |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matt Day | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jesse Debrah | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Noel Leighton | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Matt Neary | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Lewis White | U18 | Scholarship | June 2017 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2016 | Birmingham City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 20 August 2016 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 27 August 2016 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 03 September 2016 | Charlton Athletic | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 10 September 2016 | Hull City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 17 September 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 01 October 2016 | Watford | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 08 October 2016 | Colchester United | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 15 October 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 22 October 2016 | Huddersfield Town | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 29 October 2016 | Cardiff City | Home | P-P | |
| 05 November 2016 | Ipswich Town | Away | P-P | |
| 12 November 2016 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 19 November 2016 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 26 November 2016 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 03 December 2016 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 10 December 2016 | Watford | Away | ||
| 07 January 2017 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 14 January 2017 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 21 January 2017 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 28 January 2017 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 04 February 2017 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 11 February 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 18 February 2017 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 04 March 2017 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 18 March 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 01 April 2017 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 08 April 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Home |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 7 November 2016 | First Round | Worthing | H |
Goalscorers
(Updated 27th October)
| Player | Goals |
| Noel Leighton | 8 |
| Mason Saunders | 3 |
| Lewis White | 4 |
| Matthew Day | 2 |
| Tanto Olaofe | 2 |
| Matt Neary | 1 |
| Kris Queeley | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |