Difference between revisions of "Norwich City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 29 October 2016 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || L || [[Arsenal 1-0 Norwich City (2016-17 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] | | 29 October 2016 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || L || [[Arsenal 1-0 Norwich City (2016-17 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 05 November 2016 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || | + | | 05 November 2016 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || W || [[Norwich City 9-2 Reading (2016-17 Under-18 Premier League)|9-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 19 November 2016 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || || | | 19 November 2016 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 5th November)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Bilal Kamal]] || 5 || || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Louis McIntosh]] || 5 || || 5 | | [[Louis McIntosh]] || 5 || || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alan Fleming]] || 4 || || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Devonte Aransibia]] || | + | | [[Devonte Aransibia]] || 3 || || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kieran Higgs]] || 3 || || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | [[Owen Wallis]] || 3 || || 3 | |
| − | + | ||
| − | | [[Owen Wallis]] || | + | |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Max Aarons]] || 1 || || 1 | | [[Max Aarons]] || 1 || || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Benny Ashley-Seal]] || 1 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emerson Sambu]] || 1 || || 1 | | [[Emerson Sambu]] || 1 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Anthony Spyrou]] || 1 || || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Toby Syme]] || 1 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:03, 5 November 2016
The Norwich Under-18s are currently managed by Graeme Murty.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fergal Hale-Brown | U17 | English | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Jon McCracken | U17 | Scottish | Scotland Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zach Birse | U18 | English | Professional | June 2019 | |
| Callum Ellesley | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Timi Odusina | U17 | English | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Emerson Sambu | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Toby Syme | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Owen Wallis | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Max Aarons | U17 | English | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Giovanni Da Costa | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Bilal Kamal | U17 | English | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Louis McIntosh | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Glenn Middleton | U17 | Scottish | Scotland Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Henry Pollock | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Anthony Spyrou | U17 | English | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devonte Aransibia | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Benny Ashley-Seal | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Alan Fleming | U17 | English | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Kieran Higgs | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Diallang Jaiyesimi | U18 | English | Professional | June 2018 | |
| Brandon Oddy | U17 | Wales | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Alfie Payne | U17 | English | Scholarship | June 2018 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2016 | Swansea City | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 20 August 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 27 August 2016 | Leicester City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 10 September 2016 | Chelsea | Home | W | 5-4 |
| 17 September 2016 | Tottenham | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 24 September 2016 | Fulham | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 01 October 2016 | Southampton | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 15 October 2016 | West Ham | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 22 October 2016 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 29 October 2016 | Arsenal | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 05 November 2016 | Reading | Home | W | 9-2 |
| 19 November 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 26 November 2016 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 03 December 2016 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 10 December 2016 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 07 January 2017 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 14 January 2017 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 21 January 2017 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 28 January 2017 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 04 February 2017 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 11 February 2017 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 18 February 2017 | Reading | Away |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 5th November)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Bilal Kamal | 5 | 5 | |
| Louis McIntosh | 5 | 5 | |
| Alan Fleming | 4 | 4 | |
| Devonte Aransibia | 3 | 3 | |
| Kieran Higgs | 3 | 3 | |
| Owen Wallis | 3 | 3 | |
| Max Aarons | 1 | 1 | |
| Benny Ashley-Seal | 1 | 1 | |
| Emerson Sambu | 1 | 1 | |
| Anthony Spyrou | 1 | 1 | |
| Toby Syme | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |