Difference between revisions of "Southampton Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
|||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|16 August 2014||[[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]]||Away||L||[[Chelsea 4-3 Southampton (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|3-4]] | |16 August 2014||[[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]]||Away||L||[[Chelsea 4-3 Southampton (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|3-4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |23 August 2014||[[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]]||Home|||| | + | |23 August 2014||[[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]]||Home||D||[[Southampton 1-1 Tottenham (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |30 August 2014||[[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]]||Away|||| | + | |30 August 2014||[[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]]||Away||L||[[West Brom 2-1 Southampton (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |13 September 2014||[[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]]||Home|||| | + | |13 September 2014||[[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]]||Home||L||[[Southampton 1-2 Leicester City (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |20 September 2014||[[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]]||Away|||| | + | |20 September 2014||[[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]]||Away||L||[[West Ham 3-2 Southampton (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
|27 September 2014||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||Home|||| | |27 September 2014||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||Home|||| | ||
Revision as of 21:53, 20 September 2014
The Southampton Under-18s are managed by Anthony Limbrick.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
- Alfie Jones
- Carel Kayembe
- Harley Willard
- Jake Hallett
- Joe Lea
- Ollie Cook
- Olufela Olomola
- Richard Bakary
- Stuart Wilkin
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Chelsea | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 23 August 2014 | Tottenham | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 30 August 2014 | West Brom | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 13 September 2014 | Leicester City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 20 September 2014 | West Ham | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 27 September 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 4 October 2014 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 11 October 2014 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 18 October 2014 | Reading | Away | ||
| 25 October 2014 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 1 November 2014 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 22 November 2014 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 29 November 2014 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 6 December 2014 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 20 December 2014 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 10 January 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 17 January 2015 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 24 January 2015 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 31 January 2015 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 7 February 2015 | Reading | Home | ||
| 14 February 2015 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 21 February 2015 | Aston Villa | Home |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |