Difference between revisions of "Cemal Ramadan"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014-15 | |2014-15 | ||
| − | |0||0||0||0||0||0|| | + | |0||0||0||0||0||0||2||0||2||0||0||0||2||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !0!!2!!2!!0!!0!!0!! | + | !0!!2!!2!!0!!0!!0!!18!!6!!12!!0!!1!!0!!18!!9!!14 |
|} | |} | ||
</small> | </small> | ||
Revision as of 12:09, 24 August 2014
Cemal Ramadan is a striker currently playing for Ipswich Town U18s.
| Cemal Ramadan | ||||||||||||||||
| Full Name | ||||||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 2 January 1997 | |||||||||||||||
| Age | 28 years | |||||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | Enfield | |||||||||||||||
| Position | Striker | |||||||||||||||
| Nationality | Republic of Ireland | |||||||||||||||
| Current club | Ipswich Town | |||||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | ||||||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Ramadan joined Ipswich as an Uxx, signing a 2 year scholarship in 2013.
International
Ramadan has represented the Republic of Ireland at U15, U16 and U17 level.
| Age group | Caps | Goals |
|---|---|---|
| U15 | 2 | 1 |
| U16 | 5 | 3 |
| U17 | 4 | 0 |
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-21 | Under-21 Cup | Under-18 | FA Youth Cup | Total | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Starts | Subs | Goals | Starts | Subs | Goals | Starts | Subs | Goals | Starts | Subs | Goals | ||
| Ipswich Town | 2012-13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 |
| 2013-14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 7 | |
| 2014-15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Career total | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 9 | 14 | |
Career honours
Contract
Ramadan signed a 2 year scholarship in June 2013.