Difference between revisions of "Leeds United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Info''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 6 December 2016 || Third || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Away || L || [[Hull City 3-2 Leeds United (2016-17 FA Youth Cup)|2-3]] || AET | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 179: | Line 182: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 7th December)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 186: | Line 189: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mallik Wilks]] || 2 || 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jack Clarke (Leeds United)|Jack Clarke]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bobby Kamwa]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lewis Knight]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Moses Aboiye]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ryan Ferguson]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samuel Amissah]] || 1 || || 1 | + | | [[Henry Rollinson]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Samuel Amissah]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Godden]] || 1 || || 1 | + | | [[Tom Godden]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam Kitching]] || 1 || || 1 | + | | [[Liam Kitching]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Nicell]] || 1 || || 1 | + | | [[Callum Nicell]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Shackleton]] || 1 || || 1 | + | | [[Jamie Shackleton]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Wollerton]] || 1 || || 1 | + | | [[Alex Wollerton]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Own Goal || 1 || || 1 | + | | Own Goal || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:27, 7 December 2016
The Leeds United Under-18s are currently managed by Andy Gray and Mark Jackson.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Huffer | U18 | England | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Theo Richardson | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jake Croft | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Matthew Downing | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Tom Godden | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Robbie Gotts | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Matthew Keogh | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Liam Kitching | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Ferguson | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Max Hill | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Bobby Kamwa | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Alfie McCalmont | U17 | Northern Ireland | Northern Ireland Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Callum Nicell | U17 | Republic of Ireland | Republic of Ireland Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Clarke Oduor | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Henry Rollinson | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jamie Shackleton | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Alex Wollerton | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moses Abioye | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Samuel Amissah | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Lewis Knight | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Moise Kroma | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Mallik Wilks | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2016 | Charlton Athletic | Away | D | 4-4 |
| 20 August 2016 | Crystal Palace | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 27 August 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 03 September 2016 | Barnsley | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 10 September 2016 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 6-0 |
| 17 September 2016 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 01 October 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 08 October 2016 | Hull City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 15 October 2016 | Coventry City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 22 October 2016 | Watford | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 29 October 2016 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 05 November 2016 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 12 November 2016 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 19 November 2016 | Huddersfield Town | Home | L | 0-5 |
| 26 November 2016 | Sheffield United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 03 December 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 10 December 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 07 January 2017 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 14 January 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 21 January 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 28 January 2017 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 11 February 2017 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 18 February 2017 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 04 March 2017 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 11 March 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Away | ||
| 18 March 2017 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 01 April 2017 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 08 April 2017 | Bristol City | Away |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 6 December 2016 | Third | Hull City | Away | L | 2-3 | AET |
Goalscorers
(Updated 7th December)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Mallik Wilks | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Jack Clarke | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Bobby Kamwa | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Lewis Knight | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Moses Aboiye | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ryan Ferguson | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Henry Rollinson | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Samuel Amissah | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Godden | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Liam Kitching | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum Nicell | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jamie Shackleton | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Wollerton | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |