Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 14 December 2016 || Third Round || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || || | + | | 14 December 2016 || Third Round || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || L || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 2-0 Derby County (2016-17 FA Youth Cup)|0-2]] |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated: | + | ''<small>(Updated: 19th December)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 19th December)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Bateman]] || | + | | [[Joe Bateman]] || 14 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Bird]] || | + | | [[Max Bird]] || 11 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Bogle]] || | + | | [[Jayden Bogle]] || 13 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Cresswell]] || | + | | [[Cameron Cresswell]] || 14 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jahvan Davidson-Miller]] || | + | | [[Jahvan Davidson-Miller]] || 9 || 2 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adam Davie]] || 6 || 6 || 3 | | [[Adam Davie]] || 6 || 6 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Micah Edwards]] || 6 || | + | | [[Micah Edwards]] || 6 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Goode]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | | [[Harry Goode]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Hayward]] || | + | | [[Jack Hayward]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brandon Hitchman]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | | [[Brandon Hitchman]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ayomide Jibodu]] || 10 || | + | | [[Ayomide Jibodu]] || 10 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Giann Magno]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | | [[Giann Magno]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 227: | Line 227: | ||
| [[Michee Mbuti]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Michee Mbuti]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Mills]] || | + | | [[Jordan Mills]] || 15 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Minkley]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Callum Minkley]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Mitchell-Lawson]] || | + | | [[Jayden Mitchell-Lawson]] || 9 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fuseine Rashid]] || 6 || | + | | [[Fuseine Rashid]] || 6 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cain Thomas]] || | + | | [[Cain Thomas]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Thomas]] || 7 || 0 || 1 | | [[Luke Thomas]] || 7 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaydan Thorne]] || | + | | [[Jaydan Thorne]] || 4 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Morgan Whittaker]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Morgan Whittaker]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 256: | Line 256: | ||
| [[Josh Barnes]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 8 | | [[Josh Barnes]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Yates]] || | + | | [[Matthew Yates]] || 13 || 0 || 1 || 30 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:50, 19 December 2016
The Derby County Under-18s are currently managed by Justin Walker.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Fryatt | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Matthew Yates | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Bateman | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jayden Bogle | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Russell Carter-Thompson | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Harry Goode | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jordan Mills | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Michee Mbuti | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Fuseine Rashid | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Cain Thomas | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Jaydan Thorne | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Micah Edwards | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jack Hayward | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Brandon Hitchman | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Giann Magno | U18 | Philippines | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Henry Wise | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Cresswell | U17 | England | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Jahvan Davidson-Miller | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Adam Davie | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Ayomide Jibodu | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Jayden Mitchell-Lawson | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Luke Thomas | U18 | England | Full-Time | June 2019 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2016 | Manchester United | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 20 August 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 27 August 2016 | West Brom | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 10 September 2016 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 17 September 2016 | Everton | Away | L | 1-6 |
| 24 September 2016 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 15 October 2016 | Manchester City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 22 October 2016 | Liverpool | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 29 October 2016 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 05 November 2016 | Sunderland | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 15 November 2016 | Stoke City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 19 November 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 26 November 2016 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 03 December 2016 | Everton | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 10 December 2016 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 07 January 2017 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 14 January 2017 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 21 January 2017 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 28 January 2017 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 04 February 2017 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 11 February 2017 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 18 February 2017 | Sunderland | Home |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 December 2016 | Third Round | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 0-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated: 19th December)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Cameron Cresswell | 7 | 7 | |
| Jahvan Davidson-Miller | 5 | 5 | |
| Jayden Bogle | 3 | 3 | |
| Adam Davie | 3 | 3 | |
| Max Bird | 1 | 1 | |
| Jayden Mitchell-Lawson | 1 | 1 | |
| Luke Thomas | 1 | 1 | |
| Henry Wise | 1 | 1 | |
| Own Goal | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 19th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Joe Bateman | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Bird | 11 | 2 | 1 |
| Jayden Bogle | 13 | 1 | 3 |
| Cameron Cresswell | 14 | 0 | 7 |
| Jahvan Davidson-Miller | 9 | 2 | 5 |
| Adam Davie | 6 | 6 | 3 |
| Micah Edwards | 6 | 5 | 0 |
| Harry Goode | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Jack Hayward | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Brandon Hitchman | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Ayomide Jibodu | 10 | 5 | 0 |
| Giann Magno | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Michee Mbuti | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Jordan Mills | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Minkley | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jayden Mitchell-Lawson | 9 | 2 | 1 |
| Fuseine Rashid | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Cain Thomas | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Thomas | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Jaydan Thorne | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Morgan Whittaker | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Henry Wise | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Josh Barnes | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Matthew Yates | 13 | 0 | 1 | 30 |