Difference between revisions of "Blackburn Rovers Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |18 August 2014||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||A|||| | + | |18 August 2014||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||A||W||[[Brighton & Hove Albion 0-2 Blackburn Rovers (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|2-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |25 August 2014||[[Aston Villa Under-21s|Aston Villa]]||H|||| | + | |25 August 2014||[[Aston Villa Under-21s|Aston Villa]]||H||D||[[Blackburn Rovers 1-1 Aston Villa (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|15 September 2014||[[Middlesbrough Under-21s|Middlesbrough]]||A|||| | |15 September 2014||[[Middlesbrough Under-21s|Middlesbrough]]||A|||| | ||
Revision as of 23:23, 25 August 2014
The Blackburn Under-21s are currently managed by
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Tom Brown
- Robbie Cotton
- John O'Sullivan
- Hugo Fernandez
- Paulo Jorge
- Tim Payne
- Darragh Lenihan
- Connor Mahoney
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | W | 2-0 |
| 25 August 2014 | Aston Villa | H | D | 1-1 |
| 15 September 2014 | Middlesbrough | A | ||
| 19 September 2014 | Stoke City | H | ||
| 29 September 2014 | Reading | H | ||
| 17 October 2014 | Arsenal | A | ||
| 27 October 2014 | West Brom | H | ||
| 3 November 2014 | Wolves | A | ||
| 1 December 2014 | Newcastle United | H | ||
| 15 December 2014 | Derby County | H | ||
| 5 January 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | A | ||
| 12 January 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | ||
| 26 January 2015 | Aston Villa | A | ||
| 6 February 2015 | Stoke City | A | ||
| 23 February 2015 | Middlesbrough | H | ||
| 6 March 2015 | Reading | A | ||
| 16 March 2015 | Arsenal | H | ||
| 30 March 2015 | West Brom | A | ||
| 20 April 2015 | Wolves | H | ||
| 4 May 2015 | Newcastle United | A | ||
| 8 May 2015 | Derby County | A | ||
| 18 May 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | H |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |