Difference between revisions of "West Bromwich Albion Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| + | ''<small>(Updated: 5th January)</small>'' | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 213: | Line 214: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Panagiotis Artymatas]] || | + | | [[Panagiotis Artymatas]] || 12 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Bradley]] || 15 || 0 || 2 | | [[Alex Bradley]] || 15 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 220: | ||
| [[Jack Chambers]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jack Chambers]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nick Clayton-Phillips]] || | + | | [[Nick Clayton-Phillips]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sameron Dool]] || | + | | [[Sameron Dool]] || 16 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Markus Forss]] || | + | | [[Markus Forss]] || 11 || 2 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Harmon]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[George Harmon]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 235: | Line 236: | ||
| [[Jack McCourt]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Jack McCourt]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Melbourne]] || | + | | [[Max Melbourne]] || 12 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Meredith]] || | + | | [[Dan Meredith]] || 15 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Taylor Morrison]] || | + | | [[Taylor Morrison]] || 15 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rahis Nabi]] || | + | | [[Rahis Nabi]] || 10 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dara O'Shea]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Dara O'Shea]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 249: | Line 250: | ||
| [[Jordan Piggott]] || 12 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jordan Piggott]] || 12 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aram Soleman]] || 0 || | + | | [[Aram Soleman]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rayhaan Tulloch]] || | + | | [[Jamie Soule]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rayhaan Tulloch]] || 9 || 2 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cameron Walker]] || 1 || 7 || 0 | | [[Cameron Walker]] || 1 || 7 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Wilding]] || | + | | [[Sam Wilding]] || 8 || 1 || 0 |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 268: | Line 271: | ||
| [[Bradley House]] || 11 || 0 || 1 || 20 | | [[Bradley House]] || 11 || 0 || 1 || 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jasko Keranovic]] || | + | | [[Jasko Keranovic]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:00, 6 January 2017
The West Brom Under-18s are currently managed by Jamie Smith.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bobbie Biddle | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Bradley House | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Adam Przybek | U17 | England/Wales | England and Wales Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panagiotis Artymatas | U18 | Cyprus | Cyprus Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Kevin Healy | U17 | Ireland | Ireland Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Max Melbourne | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Dan Meredith | U17 | Scotland | Scotland Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Dara O'Shea | U18 | Ireland | Ireland Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Jordan Piggott | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Kane Wilson | U17 | England | England Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alex Bradley | U18 | Finland | Finland Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Jack Chambers | U17 | Northern Ireland | Northern Ireland Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Nick Clayton-Phillips | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Markus Forss | U18 | Finland | Finland Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Mylo Hall | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Taylor Morrison | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Rahis Nabi | U18 | England | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Evan Pierce | U18 | Republic of Ireland | Ireland Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Aram Soleman | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Sam Wilding | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sameron Dool | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Rekeem Harper | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Kieran Holsgrove | U17 | Wales | Wales Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Jack McCourt | U17 | Northern Ireland | Northern Ireland Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Tyler Roberts | U18 | Wales | Wales Under-17s | Professional | June 2018 |
| Cameron Walker | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2016 | Manchester City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 20 August 2016 | Newcastle United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 27 August 2016 | Derby County | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 10 September 2016 | Manchester United | Away | L | 3-5 |
| 17 September 2016 | Sunderland | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 24 September 2016 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 01 October 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 15 October 2016 | Liverpool | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 22 October 2016 | Stoke City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 29 October 2016 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 05 November 2016 | Everton | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 19 November 2016 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 26 November 2016 | Manchester City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 03 December 2016 | Sunderland | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 17 December 2016 | Manchester United | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 07 January 2017 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 14 January 2017 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 21 January 2017 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 28 January 2017 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 04 February 2017 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 11 February 2017 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 18 February 2017 | Everton | Home |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 6 December 2016 | Third | Yeovil Town | Home | L | 2-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated: 5th January)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Markus Forss | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Evan Pierce | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Alex Bradley | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Sameron Dool | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Rekeem Harper | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Rayhaan Tulloch | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Panagiotis Artymatas | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Rahis Nabi | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jordan Piggott | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 2 | 1 | 3 |
Player Statistics
(Updated: 5th January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Panagiotis Artymatas | 12 | 2 | 1 |
| Alex Bradley | 15 | 0 | 2 |
| Jack Chambers | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Nick Clayton-Phillips | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Sameron Dool | 16 | 0 | 2 |
| Markus Forss | 11 | 2 | 5 |
| George Harmon | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Rekeem Harper | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Kieran Holsgrove | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Jonathan Leko | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack McCourt | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Max Melbourne | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Meredith | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Taylor Morrison | 15 | 1 | 0 |
| Rahis Nabi | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Dara O'Shea | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Evan Pierce | 8 | 1 | 3 |
| Jordan Piggott | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Aram Soleman | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jamie Soule | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Rayhaan Tulloch | 9 | 2 | 2 |
| Cameron Walker | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| Sam Wilding | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Bradley House | 11 | 0 | 1 | 20 |
| Jasko Keranovic | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9 |