Difference between revisions of "Queens Park Rangers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 07 January 2017 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || L || [[Crystal Palace 4-3 Queens Park Rangers (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|3-4]] | | 07 January 2017 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || L || [[Crystal Palace 4-3 Queens Park Rangers (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|3-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 14 January 2017 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || | + | | 14 January 2017 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || L || [[Charlton Athletic 5-2 Queens Park Rangers (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|2-5]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 21 January 2017 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Away || || | | 21 January 2017 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 13 December 2016 || Third || Swindon Town || Away || W || [[Swindon Town 1-3 Queens Park Rangers (2016-17 FA Youth Cup)|3-1]] | | 13 December 2016 || Third || Swindon Town || Away || W || [[Swindon Town 1-3 Queens Park Rangers (2016-17 FA Youth Cup)|3-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 10 January 2017 || Fourth || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Home || L || [[Queens Park Rangers 1-4 Tottenham Hotspur (2016-17 FA Youth Cup)|1-4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 189: | Line 191: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 19th January)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 203: | Line 205: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Eales]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Jake Eales]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kingsley Eshun]] || 0 || 2 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jardel Francis-Adeyinka]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Jardel Francis-Adeyinka]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 213: | Line 217: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Disubi]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Daniel Disubi]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Caden Genovesi]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Caden Genovesi]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 221: | Line 223: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charley Kendall]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Charley Kendall]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Samuel Kifwasima-Mayuma]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Romario Martin]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Romario Martin]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 232: | Line 236: | ||
| [[Leandro Ribeiro]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Leandro Ribeiro]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Own Goal || | + | | Own Goal || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 238: | Line 242: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 19th January)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 245: | Line 249: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Romeo Akinola]] || | + | | [[Romeo Akinola]] || 9 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Odysseus Alfa]] || 7 || 0 || 3 | | [[Odysseus Alfa]] || 7 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Amrit Bansal-McNulty]] || | + | | [[Amrit Bansal-McNulty]] || 7 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brandon Barzey]] || | + | | [[Brandon Barzey]] || 9 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Faysal Bettache]] || 5 || 3 || 0 | | [[Faysal Bettache]] || 5 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Bowler]] || | + | | [[Josh Bowler]] || 9 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marcus Brooks]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Marcus Brooks]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 269: | Line 273: | ||
| [[William Dupray]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[William Dupray]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Eales]] || | + | | [[Jake Eales]] || 17 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kingsley Eshun]] || | + | | [[Kingsley Eshun]] || 8 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[AJ Folkes]] || | + | | [[AJ Folkes]] || 11 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Fox]] || | + | | [[Charlie Fox]] || 13 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jardel Francis-Adeyinka]] || | + | | [[Jardel Francis-Adeyinka]] || 10 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Caden Genovesi]] || | + | | [[Caden Genovesi]] || 11 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Darnell Goather-Braithwaite]] || 7 || 3 || 1 | | [[Darnell Goather-Braithwaite]] || 7 || 3 || 1 | ||
| Line 289: | Line 293: | ||
| [[Charley Kendall]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Charley Kendall]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samuel Kifwasima-Mayuma]] || | + | | [[Samuel Kifwasima-Mayuma]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Klass]] || | + | | [[Michael Klass]] || 13 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Romario Martin]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Romario Martin]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aiden Mesias]] || | + | | [[Aiden Mesias]] || 10 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gilbert Miller]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | | [[Gilbert Miller]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kraig Noel-McLeod]] || | + | | [[Kraig Noel-McLeod]] || 4 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathaniel Orafu]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Nathaniel Orafu]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mickel Platt]] || | + | | [[Mickel Platt]] || 5 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shiloh Remy]] || 0 || 2 || 1 | | [[Shiloh Remy]] || 0 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leandro Ribeiro]] || | + | | [[Leandro Ribeiro]] || 9 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rhys Springer-Downes]] || | + | | [[Rhys Springer-Downes]] || 13 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| Williams-Lowe || 0 || 1 || 0 | | Williams-Lowe || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 325: | Line 329: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcin Brzozowski]] || | + | | [[Marcin Brzozowski]] || 17 || 0 || 0 || 46 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Myles Bowman]] || | + | | [[Myles Bowman]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 18 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:49, 19 January 2017
The Queens Park Rangers Under-18s are currently managed by Paul Furlong.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Myles Bowman | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Marcin Brzozowski | U18 | Poland | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon Barzey | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jake Eales | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Charlie Fox | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Caden Genovesi | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Geoff Kibaki | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Kraig Noel-McLeod | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Leandro Ribeiro | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Rhys Springer-Downes | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Romeo Akinola | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Amrit Bansal-McNally | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Faysal Bettache | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Mus Dauti | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Daniel Disubi | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| AJ Folkes | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Michael Klass | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Aiden Mesias | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Gilbert Miller | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Mickel Platt | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Samuel Kifwasima-Mayuma | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odysseus Alfa | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Josh Bowler | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Hugo Cardoso | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jardel Francis-Adeyinka | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Darnell Goather-Braithwaite | U18 | England | Scholarship |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 20 August 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 6-1 |
| 27 August 2016 | Millwall | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 03 September 2016 | Watford | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 10 September 2016 | Leeds United | Home | L | 0-6 |
| 17 September 2016 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 24 September 2016 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 01 October 2016 | Coventry City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 15 October 2016 | Barnsley | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 22 October 2016 | Hull City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 29 October 2016 | Bristol City | Home | D | 2-5 |
| 05 November 2016 | Charlton Athletic | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 12 November 2016 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 19 November 2016 | Colchester United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 26 November 2016 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 03 December 2016 | Millwall | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 10 December 2016 | Coventry City | Home | L | 2-6 |
| 07 January 2017 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 14 January 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 21 January 2017 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 28 January 2017 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 04 February 2017 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 11 February 2017 | Watford | Home | ||
| 18 February 2017 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 04 March 2017 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 18 March 2017 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 01 April 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 08 April 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Home |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 December 2016 | Third | Swindon Town | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 10 January 2017 | Fourth | Tottenham | Home | L | 1-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 19th January)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Josh Bowler | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Michael Klass | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Odysseus Alfa | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jake Eales | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Kingsley Eshun | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Jardel Francis-Adeyinka | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Romeo Akinola | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Rhys Springer-Downes | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Mus Dauti | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel Disubi | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Caden Genovesi | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Darnell Goather-Braithwaite | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Charley Kendall | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Samuel Kifwasima-Mayuma | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Romario Martin | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Aiden Mesias | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Mikel Platt | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Shiloh Remy | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Leandro Ribeiro | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 19th January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Romeo Akinola | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| Odysseus Alfa | 7 | 0 | 3 |
| Amrit Bansal-McNulty | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Brandon Barzey | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Faysal Bettache | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Josh Bowler | 9 | 0 | 5 |
| Marcus Brooks | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Hugo Cardoso | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Mus Dauti | 3 | 8 | 1 |
| Daniel Disubi | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Aaron Drewe | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| William Dupray | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Eales | 17 | 1 | 2 |
| Kingsley Eshun | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| AJ Folkes | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Fox | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| Jardel Francis-Adeyinka | 10 | 4 | 2 |
| Caden Genovesi | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Darnell Goather-Braithwaite | 7 | 3 | 1 |
| Dejarhn Grant | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ethan Kaiser | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Charley Kendall | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Samuel Kifwasima-Mayuma | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Michael Klass | 13 | 0 | 4 |
| Romario Martin | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aiden Mesias | 10 | 4 | 1 |
| Gilbert Miller | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Kraig Noel-McLeod | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Nathaniel Orafu | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Mickel Platt | 5 | 5 | 1 |
| Shiloh Remy | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Leandro Ribeiro | 9 | 4 | 1 |
| Rhys Springer-Downes | 13 | 1 | 2 |
| Williams-Lowe | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kai Woollard-Innocent | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Marcin Brzozowski | 17 | 0 | 0 | 46 |
| Myles Bowman | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 |