Difference between revisions of "West Ham United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2016-17 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 07 January 2017 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || W || [[West Ham United 2-0 Southampton (2016-17 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] | | 07 January 2017 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || W || [[West Ham United 2-0 Southampton (2016-17 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 18 January 2017 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || | + | | 18 January 2017 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || D || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 2-2 West Ham United (2016-17 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 25 February 2017 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || || | | 25 February 2017 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 19th January)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jahmal Hector-Ingram]] || | + | | [[Jahmal Hector-Ingram]] || 10 || 2 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Korrey Henry]] || 7 || 0 || 7 | | [[Korrey Henry]] || 7 || 0 || 7 | ||
| Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
| [[Alfie Lewis]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Alfie Lewis]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joe Powell]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tunji Akinola]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Eggleton]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jake Eggleton]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 19th January)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tunji Akinola]] || | + | | [[Tunji Akinola]] || 12 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mason Barrett]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Mason Barrett]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
| [[Yiannis Constantinou]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Yiannis Constantinou]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Conor Coventry]] || | + | | [[Conor Coventry]] || 15 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Eggleton]] || | + | | [[Jake Eggleton]] || 15 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Philippe Ferrari]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Malyk Hamilton]] || 2 || 9 || 1 | | [[Malyk Hamilton]] || 2 || 9 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reece Hannam]] || 7 || | + | | [[Reece Hannam]] || 7 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jahmal Hector-Ingram]] || | + | | [[Jahmal Hector-Ingram]] || 16 || 0 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Korrey Henry]] || 10 || 6 || 7 | | [[Korrey Henry]] || 10 || 6 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Johnson]] || | + | | [[Ben Johnson]] || 15 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Kemp]] || | + | | [[Daniel Kemp]] || 8 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Lewis]] || 13 || 0 || 3 | | [[Alfie Lewis]] || 13 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 242: | Line 244: | ||
| [[Jay Mingi]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jay Mingi]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vashon Neufville]] || | + | | [[Vashon Neufville]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jeremy Ngakia]] || 2 || | + | | [[Jeremy Ngakia]] || 2 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Powell]] || | + | | [[Joe Powell]] || 17 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Domingos Quina]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Domingos Quina]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 252: | Line 254: | ||
| [[Declan Rice]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Declan Rice]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bernardo Rosa]] || | + | | [[Bernardo Rosa]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Anthony Scully]] || 10 || 1 || 1 | | [[Anthony Scully]] || 10 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 258: | Line 260: | ||
| [[Odisseas Spyrides]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Odisseas Spyrides]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Wells]] || | + | | [[Ben Wells]] || 13 || 1 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 271: | Line 274: | ||
| [[Sam Howes]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 5 | | [[Sam Howes]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rihards Matrevics]] || | + | | [[Rihards Matrevics]] || 13 || 0 || 5 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathan Trott]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Nathan Trott]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
Revision as of 14:38, 19 January 2017
The West Ham Under-18s are currently managed by Steve Potts.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler Forde | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Rihards Matrevics | U18 | Latvia | U19 | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Nathan Trott | U18 | Bermuda | U20 | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tunji Akinola | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Mason Barrett | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Jake Eggleton | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Vashon Neufville | U18 | England | U17 | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Declan Rice | U18 | Republic of Ireland | U19 | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Ben Wells | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Aji Alese | U16 | England | U15 | Schoolboy | June 2017 |
| Reece Hannam | U16 | England | Schoolboy | June 2017 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conor Coventry | U17 | Republic of Ireland | U16 | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Alfie Lewis | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Joe Powell | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Anthony Scully | U18 | Republic of Ireland | U18 | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Malyk Hamilton | U17 | Canada | U18 | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Daniel Kemp | U18 | England | Professional | June 2018 | |
| Ben Johnson | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Domingos Quina | U17 | Portugal | U18 | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Rosaire Longelo | U17 | England/DR Congo | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Jeremy Ngakia | U16 | England | Schoolboy | June 2017 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jahmal Hector-Ingram | U18 | England | U17 | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Korrey Henry | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Odisseas Spyrides | U16 | Cyprus | Schoolboy | June 2017 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2016 | Reading | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 20 August 2016 | Tottenham | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 27 August 2016 | Southampton | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 10 September 2016 | Leicester City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 17 September 2016 | Fulham | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 24 September 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 01 October 2016 | Chelsea | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 15 October 2016 | Norwich City | Away | W | 5-2 |
| 22 October 2016 | Swansea City | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 29 October 2016 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 05 November 2016 | Arsenal | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 19 November 2016 | Tottenham | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 26 November 2016 | Reading | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 03 December 2016 | Fulham | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 10 December 2016 | Leicester City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 07 January 2017 | Southampton | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 18 January 2017 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 25 February 2017 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 28 January 2017 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 04 February 2017 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 11 February 2017 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 18 February 2017 | Arsenal | Away |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 22 November 2016 | Third | Stoke City | Away | L | 2-2 | LOST 2-4 ON PENS |
Goalscorers
(Updated 19th January)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Jahmal Hector-Ingram | 10 | 2 | 12 |
| Korrey Henry | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Daniel Kemp | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Alfie Lewis | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Joe Powell | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Tunji Akinola | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jake Eggleton | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Malyk Hamilton | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Rosaire Longelo | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Anthony Scully | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Wells | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 19th January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tunji Akinola | 12 | 0 | 2 |
| Mason Barrett | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Kristian Belic | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Yiannis Constantinou | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Conor Coventry | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Eggleton | 15 | 0 | 1 |
| Philippe Ferrari | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Malyk Hamilton | 2 | 9 | 1 |
| Reece Hannam | 7 | 5 | 0 |
| Jahmal Hector-Ingram | 16 | 0 | 12 |
| Korrey Henry | 10 | 6 | 7 |
| Ben Johnson | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Kemp | 8 | 0 | 3 |
| Alfie Lewis | 13 | 0 | 3 |
| Rosaire Longelo | 13 | 2 | 1 |
| Jay Mingi | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Vashon Neufville | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Jeremy Ngakia | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Joe Powell | 17 | 0 | 3 |
| Domingos Quina | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Declan Rice | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Bernardo Rosa | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Anthony Scully | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| Odisseas Spyrides | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Wells | 13 | 1 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Sam Howes | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Rihards Matrevics | 13 | 0 | 5 | 14 |
| Nathan Trott | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |