Difference between revisions of "Huddersfield Town Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 28 January 2017 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Away || L || [[Barnsley 2-0 Huddersfield Town (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]] | | 28 January 2017 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Away || L || [[Barnsley 2-0 Huddersfield Town (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 11 February 2017 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Away || | + | | 11 February 2017 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Away || L || [[Bolton Wanderers 4-2 Huddersfield Town (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|2-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 18 February 2017 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || || | | 18 February 2017 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 14th February)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
| [[Cedywn Scott]] || 15 || 1 || 16 | | [[Cedywn Scott]] || 15 || 1 || 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dominic Tear]] || | + | | [[Dominic Tear]] || 7 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Denilson Carvalho]] || 5 || 0 || 5 | | [[Denilson Carvalho]] || 5 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luca Colville]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | | [[Luca Colville]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Matty Daly]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Olly Dyson]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | | [[Olly Dyson]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rarmani Edmonds-Green]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | | [[Rarmani Edmonds-Green]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Calum Elliott]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Calum Elliott]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 14th February)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
| [[Romoney Crichlow-Noble]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Romoney Crichlow-Noble]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca Colville]] || | + | | [[Luca Colville]] || 8 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matty Daly]] || | + | | [[Matty Daly]] || 6 || 3 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Danaher]] || 6 || 7 || 0 | | [[George Danaher]] || 6 || 7 || 0 | ||
| Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
| [[Geraint Evans]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | | [[Geraint Evans]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Gibson]] || | + | | [[Sam Gibson]] || 17 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Scott High]] || 2 || 5 || 0 | | [[Scott High]] || 2 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Jackson (Huddersfield Town)|Ben Jackson]] || | + | | [[Ben Jackson (Huddersfield Town)|Ben Jackson]] || 6 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Kouadio]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joe Kouadio]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 237: | Line 237: | ||
| [[James Medford]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[James Medford]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Saul Milovanovic]] || | + | | [[Saul Milovanovic]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Darnell Mintus]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Darnell Mintus]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 247: | Line 247: | ||
| [[Mason O'Malley]] || 0 || 4 || 0 | | [[Mason O'Malley]] || 0 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Raw]] || | + | | [[Alfie Raw]] || 16 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dahomey Raymond]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Dahomey Raymond]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cedwyn Scott]] || | + | | [[Cedwyn Scott]] || 21 || 0 || 17 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyrese Shade]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tyrese Shade]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Taylor]] || | + | | [[Cameron Taylor]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dominic Tear]] || | + | | [[Dominic Tear]] || 16 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oran Thompson]] || | + | | [[Oran Thompson]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jordan Williams (20/10/99)|Jordan Williams]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jordan Williams (20/10/99)|Jordan Williams]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 276: | Line 276: | ||
| [[Owen Brooke]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 7 | | [[Owen Brooke]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Schofield]] || | + | | [[Ryan Schofield]] || 19 || 0 || 6 || 28 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:36, 14 February 2017
The Huddersfield Town Under-18s are currently managed by Tony Carss.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Owen Brooke | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Ryan Schofield | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Clibbens | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Dylan Cogill | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Rarmani Edmonds-Green | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Callum Elliott | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Sam Gibson | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Jordan Williams | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olly Dyson | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Luca Colville | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Isaac Marriott | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Lewis O'Brien | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Alfie Raw | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Danaher | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Cedwyn Scott | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Dominic Tear | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2016 | Bristol City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 20 August 2016 | Colchester United | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 27 August 2016 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 03 September 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 10 September 2016 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 17 September 2016 | Watford | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 01 October 2016 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 08 October 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 15 October 2016 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 22 October 2016 | Millwall | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 29 October 2016 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 05 November 2016 | Hull City | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 12 November 2016 | Barnsley | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 19 November 2016 | Leeds United | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 26 November 2016 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 03 December 2016 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 10 December 2016 | Birmingham City | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 14 January 2017 | Hull City | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 21 January 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 28 January 2017 | Barnsley | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 11 February 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 18 February 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 04 March 2017 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 11 March 2017 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 25 March 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 18 March 2017 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 01 April 2017 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 08 April 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Away |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 December 2017 | Third | AFC Wimbledon | Home | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 14th February)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Cedywn Scott | 15 | 1 | 16 |
| Dominic Tear | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Denilson Carvalho | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Luca Colville | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Matty Daly | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Olly Dyson | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Rarmani Edmonds-Green | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Calum Elliott | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Jackson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 14th February)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Denilson Carvalho | 16 | 1 | 5 |
| Harry Clibbens | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Romoney Crichlow-Noble | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Luca Colville | 8 | 1 | 4 |
| Matty Daly | 6 | 3 | 4 |
| George Danaher | 6 | 7 | 0 |
| Olly Dyson | 14 | 1 | 4 |
| Rarmani Edmonds-Green | 19 | 0 | 4 |
| Callum Elliott | 15 | 2 | 1 |
| Geraint Evans | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Sam Gibson | 17 | 1 | 0 |
| Scott High | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Ben Jackson | 6 | 4 | 1 |
| Joe Kouadio | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Isaac Marriott | 21 | 0 | 0 |
| James Medford | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Saul Milovanovic | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Darnell Mintus | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Micah Oberio | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lewis O'Brien | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Mason O'Malley | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Alfie Raw | 16 | 2 | 0 |
| Dahomey Raymond | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Cedwyn Scott | 21 | 0 | 17 |
| Tyrese Shade | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Taylor | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Dominic Tear | 16 | 0 | 7 |
| Oran Thompson | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jordan Williams | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Owen Brooke | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| Ryan Schofield | 19 | 0 | 6 | 28 |