Difference between revisions of "West Ham United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2016-17 Under-18 Premier League (Tier 1)) |
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 11 March 2017 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || L || [[West Ham United 0-4 Chelsea (Under-18 Premier League Tier 1)|0-4]] | | 11 March 2017 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || L || [[West Ham United 0-4 Chelsea (Under-18 Premier League Tier 1)|0-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 18 March 2017 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Away || || | + | | 18 March 2017 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Away || W || [[Reading 0-1 West Ham United (2016-17 Under-18 Premier League)|1-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 25 March 2017 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || || | | 25 March 2017 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 19th March)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tunji Akinola]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Tunji Akinola]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Anthony Scully]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Eggleton]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jake Eggleton]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 227: | Line 229: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rosaire Longelo]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Rosaire Longelo]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Wells]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ben Wells]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 236: | Line 236: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 19th March)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
| [[Tunji Akinola]] || 18 || 0 || 2 | | [[Tunji Akinola]] || 18 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aji Alese]] || | + | | [[Aji Alese]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mason Barrett]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Mason Barrett]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 251: | Line 251: | ||
| [[Kristian Belic]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kristian Belic]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Yiannis Constantinou]] || 0 || | + | | [[Yiannis Constantinou]] || 0 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Conor Coventry]] || 19 || 0 || 0 | | [[Conor Coventry]] || 19 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Eggleton]] || | + | | [[Jake Eggleton]] || 22 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Philippe Ferrari]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Philippe Ferrari]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Malyk Hamilton]] || 3 || | + | | [[Malyk Hamilton]] || 3 || 11 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reece Hannam]] || | + | | [[Reece Hannam]] || 13 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jahmal Hector-Ingram]] || 20 || 0 || 12 | | [[Jahmal Hector-Ingram]] || 20 || 0 || 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Korrey Henry]] || | + | | [[Korrey Henry]] || 17 || 6 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Johnson]] || 21 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ben Johnson]] || 21 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 273: | Line 273: | ||
| [[Alfie Lewis]] || 15 || 0 || 4 | | [[Alfie Lewis]] || 15 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rosaire Longelo]] || | + | | [[Rosaire Longelo]] || 14 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jay Mingi]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jay Mingi]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vashon Neufville]] || | + | | [[Vashon Neufville]] || 6 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jeremy Ngakia]] || | + | | [[Jeremy Ngakia]] || 8 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Powell]] || 19 || 0 || 3 | | [[Joe Powell]] || 19 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 287: | Line 287: | ||
| [[Declan Rice]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Declan Rice]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bernardo Rosa]] || | + | | [[Bernardo Rosa]] || 4 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Anthony Scully]] || | + | | [[Anthony Scully]] || 14 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Odisseas Spyrides]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Odisseas Spyrides]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 295: | Line 295: | ||
| [[Louie Watson]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Louie Watson]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Wells]] || | + | | [[Ben Wells]] || 17 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 309: | Line 309: | ||
| [[Sam Howes]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 5 | | [[Sam Howes]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rihards Matrevics]] || | + | | [[Rihards Matrevics]] || 20 || 0 || 6 || 28 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathan Trott]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Nathan Trott]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
Revision as of 16:14, 19 March 2017
The West Ham Under-18s are currently managed by Steve Potts.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler Forde | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Rihards Matrevics | U18 | Latvia | U19 | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Nathan Trott | U18 | Bermuda | U20 | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tunji Akinola | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Mason Barrett | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Jake Eggleton | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Vashon Neufville | U18 | England | U17 | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Declan Rice | U18 | Republic of Ireland | U19 | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Ben Wells | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Aji Alese | U16 | England | U16 | Schoolboy | June 2017 |
| Reece Hannam | U16 | England | U17 | Schoolboy | June 2017 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conor Coventry | U17 | Republic of Ireland | U16 | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Alfie Lewis | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Joe Powell | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Anthony Scully | U18 | Republic of Ireland | U18 | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Malyk Hamilton | U17 | Canada | U18 | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Daniel Kemp | U18 | England | Professional | June 2018 | |
| Ben Johnson | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Domingos Quina | U17 | Portugal | U18 | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Rosaire Longelo | U17 | England/DR Congo | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Jeremy Ngakia | U16 | England | Schoolboy | June 2017 | |
| Jay Mingi | U16 | England | Schoolboy | June 2017 | |
| Louie Watson | U16 | England | U15 | Schoolboy | June 2017 |
| Bernardo Rosa | U16 | Brazil | U15 | Schoolboy | June 2017 |
| Kris Belic | U16 | Serbia | Schoolboy | June 2017 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jahmal Hector-Ingram | U18 | England | U17 | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Korrey Henry | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Odysseas Spyrides | U16 | Cyprus | Schoolboy | June 2017 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2016 | Reading | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 20 August 2016 | Tottenham | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 27 August 2016 | Southampton | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 10 September 2016 | Leicester City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 17 September 2016 | Fulham | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 24 September 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 01 October 2016 | Chelsea | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 15 October 2016 | Norwich City | Away | W | 5-2 |
| 22 October 2016 | Swansea City | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 29 October 2016 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 05 November 2016 | Arsenal | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 19 November 2016 | Tottenham | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 26 November 2016 | Reading | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 03 December 2016 | Fulham | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 10 December 2016 | Leicester City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 07 January 2017 | Southampton | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 18 January 2017 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 28 January 2017 | Swansea City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 04 February 2017 | Norwich City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 11 February 2017 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 18 February 2017 | Arsenal | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 25 February 2017 | Chelsea | Home | L | 0-3 |
2016-17 Under-18 Premier League (Tier 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 March 2017 | Chelsea | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 18 March 2017 | Reading | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 25 March 2017 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 1 April 2017 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 22 April 2017 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 29 April 2017 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 13 May 2017 | Arsenal | Away |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 22 November 2016 | Third | Stoke City | Away | L | 2-2 | LOST 2-4 ON PENS |
Goalscorers
(Updated 19th March)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Jahmal Hector-Ingram | 10 | 2 | 12 |
| Korrey Henry | 10 | 0 | 10 |
| Alfie Lewis | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Daniel Kemp | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Joe Powell | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Tunji Akinola | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Anthony Scully | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jake Eggleton | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Malyk Hamilton | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Rosaire Longelo | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Wells | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 19th March)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tunji Akinola | 18 | 0 | 2 |
| Aji Alese | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Mason Barrett | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Kristian Belic | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Yiannis Constantinou | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Conor Coventry | 19 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Eggleton | 22 | 0 | 1 |
| Philippe Ferrari | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Malyk Hamilton | 3 | 11 | 1 |
| Reece Hannam | 13 | 6 | 0 |
| Jahmal Hector-Ingram | 20 | 0 | 12 |
| Korrey Henry | 17 | 6 | 10 |
| Ben Johnson | 21 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Kemp | 8 | 0 | 3 |
| Alfie Lewis | 15 | 0 | 4 |
| Rosaire Longelo | 14 | 2 | 1 |
| Jay Mingi | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Vashon Neufville | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Jeremy Ngakia | 8 | 5 | 0 |
| Joe Powell | 19 | 0 | 3 |
| Domingos Quina | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Declan Rice | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Bernardo Rosa | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Anthony Scully | 14 | 2 | 2 |
| Odisseas Spyrides | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Louie Watson | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Wells | 17 | 1 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Sam Howes | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Rihards Matrevics | 20 | 0 | 6 | 28 |
| Nathan Trott | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |