Difference between revisions of "Nottingham Forest Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→2016-17 Under-18 League 2 (North)) |
||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 04 March 2017 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || L || [[Nottingham Forest 0-3 Coventry City (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|0-3]] | | 04 March 2017 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || L || [[Nottingham Forest 0-3 Coventry City (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|0-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 18 March 2017 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Away || | + | | 18 March 2017 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Away || W || [[Millwall 0-5 Nottingham Forest (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|0-5]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 01 April 2017 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || || | | 01 April 2017 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || || | ||
Revision as of 16:46, 19 March 2017
The Nottingham Forest Under-18s are currently managed by Gareth Holmes.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Wright | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Rudolf Skoloa | U17 | Latvia | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anel Ahmedhodzic | U18 | Sweden | Under 19 | Professional | June 2019 |
| Jordan Gabriel | U18 | England | Professional | June 2019 | |
| Charlie Jemson | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Choz Charlesworth | U17 | England | Professional | June 2018 | |
| Dan Preston | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Ethan Stewart | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Jake Willetts | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toby Edser | U18 | England | Professional | June 2018 | |
| Kyle McClean | U18 | Northern Ireland | Under 19 | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Joe Re | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jake Taylor | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Connor Smith | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Luke McCormick | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Brereton | U18 | England | Professional | June 2018 | |
| Virgil Gomis | U18 | France | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Kieran Hayes | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Yassine En Neyah | U17 | Republic of Ireland | Under16 | Scholarship | June 2018 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2016 | Colchester United | Away | L | 3-2 |
| 20 August 2016 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 27 August 2016 | Hull City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 03 September 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 10 September 2016 | Watford | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 17 September 2016 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 01 October 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 6-3 |
| 08 October 2016 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 15 October 2016 | Crystal Palace | Away | W | 6-5 |
| 22 October 2016 | Bristol City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 29 October 2016 | Leeds United | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 05 November 2016 | Barnsley | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 12 November 2016 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 26 November 2016 | Huddersfield Town | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 03 December 2016 | Hull City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 10 December 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 17 December 2016 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 07 January 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 14 January 2017 | Barnsley | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 21 January 2017 | Leeds United | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 28 January 2017 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 04 February 2017 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 11 February 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 18 February 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 04 March 2017 | Coventry City | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 18 March 2017 | Millwall | Away | W | 0-5 |
| 01 April 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 08 April 2017 | Cardiff City | Away |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 6 December 2016 | Third | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 4-2 | AET |
| 10 January 2017 | Fourth | Stoke City | Away | L | 1-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 7th March)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Virgil Gomis | 19 | 1 | 20 |
| Luke McCormick | 6 | 1 | 7 |
| Yassine En Neyah | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Kyle McClean | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Arvin Appiah | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Will Swan | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Charlie Jemson | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Connor Smith | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Joe Re | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Ben Brereton | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Jake Taylor | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jake Willetts | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ethan Dekel | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Brennan Johnson | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ethan Stewart | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Toby Edser | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |