Difference between revisions of "Crewe Alexandra Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
''<small>(Updated 17th March)</small>''<br> | ''<small>(Updated 17th March)</small>''<br> | ||
| − | ''<small>(Missing Lineups from Huddersfield H | + | ''<small>(Missing Lineups from Huddersfield H and Bolton H)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
| [[Luke Barlow]] || 9 || 2 || 0 | | [[Luke Barlow]] || 9 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Dale]] || | + | | [[Owen Dale]] || 12 || 1 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Regan Griffiths]] || | + | | [[Regan Griffiths]] || 17 || 4 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oliver Harrison]] || 12 || 4 || 2 | | [[Oliver Harrison]] || 12 || 4 || 2 | ||
| Line 232: | Line 232: | ||
| [[Alex Hurst]] || 7 || 7 || 5 | | [[Alex Hurst]] || 7 || 7 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Travis Johnson]] || | + | | [[Travis Johnson]] || 15 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Lundstram]] || | + | | [[Josh Lundstram]] || 18 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Lynch]] || 20 || 1 || 3 | | [[Joe Lynch]] || 20 || 1 || 3 | ||
| Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
| [[Adao Manuel]] || 8 || 1 || 0 | | [[Adao Manuel]] || 8 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Offord]] || 19 || | + | | [[Luke Offord]] || 19 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Pickering]] || | + | | [[Harry Pickering]] || 11 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Reilly]] || | + | | [[Lewis Reilly]] || 18 || 1 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Sass-Davies]] || | + | | [[Billy Sass-Davies]] || 21 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Thompson]] || 6 || 7 || 2 | | [[Joe Thompson]] || 6 || 7 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Walsh]] || 6 || | + | | [[Luke Walsh]] || 6 || 7 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Whalley]] || | + | | [[Luke Whalley]] || 17 || 1 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Wilkinson]] || | + | | [[Jamie Wilkinson]] || 20 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ross Woodcock]] || | + | | [[Ross Woodcock]] || 13 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 270: | Line 270: | ||
| [[Jake Hilton]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 11 | | [[Jake Hilton]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Scott Wardley]] || | + | | [[Scott Wardley]] || 20 || 0 || 4 || 32 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:00, 13 April 2017
The Crewe Alexandra Under-18s are currently managed by Kenny Lunt.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Will Appleyard | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luke Barlow | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Travis Johnson | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Adao Manuel | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Harry Pickering | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Billy Sass-Davies | U17 | Wales | Wales Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Jamie Wilkinson | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regan Griffiths | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Oliver Harrison | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Joe Lynch | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Luke Offord | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Luke Walsh | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Owen Dale | U18 | England | Professional | TBC | |
| Alex Hurst | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Joe Thompson | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Lewis Reilly | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Luke Whalley | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2016 | Watford | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 20 August 2016 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 27 August 2016 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 03 September 2016 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 10 September 2016 | Crystal Palace | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 17 September 2016 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 01 October 2016 | Hull City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 08 October 2016 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 15 October 2016 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 22 October 2016 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 29 October 2016 | Huddersfield Town | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 05 November 2016 | Leeds United | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 12 November 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 19 November 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 26 November 2016 | Barnsley | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 03 December 2016 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 10 December 2016 | Hull City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 07 January 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 14 January 2017 | Leeds United | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 21 January 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 28 January 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 04 February 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 11 February 2017 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 04 March 2017 | Bristol City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 11 March 2017 | Barnsley | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 18 March 2017 | Colchester United | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 01 April 2017 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 08 April 2017 | Millwall | Away |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 1 November 2016 | First Round | Sheffield United | Away | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 22nd March)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Lewis Reilly | 11 | 0 | 11 |
| Owen Dale | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Luke Whalley | 7 | 1 | 8 |
| Alex Hurst | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Regan Griffiths | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Josh Lundstram | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Joe Lynch | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Oliver Harrison | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Harry Pickering | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Joe Thompson | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Luke Walsh | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jamie Wilkinson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Huddersfield H) | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 17th March)
(Missing Lineups from Huddersfield H and Bolton H)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Rio Adebisi | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Luke Barlow | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Owen Dale | 12 | 1 | 7 |
| Regan Griffiths | 17 | 4 | 4 |
| Oliver Harrison | 12 | 4 | 2 |
| Connor Heath | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Hurst | 7 | 7 | 5 |
| Travis Johnson | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Lundstram | 18 | 0 | 4 |
| Joe Lynch | 20 | 1 | 3 |
| Adao Manuel | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Luke Offord | 19 | 2 | 0 |
| Harry Pickering | 11 | 0 | 2 |
| Lewis Reilly | 18 | 1 | 11 |
| Billy Sass-Davies | 21 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Thompson | 6 | 7 | 2 |
| Luke Walsh | 6 | 7 | 1 |
| Luke Whalley | 17 | 1 | 8 |
| Jamie Wilkinson | 20 | 0 | 1 |
| Ross Woodcock | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jake Hilton | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| Scott Wardley | 20 | 0 | 4 | 32 |