Difference between revisions of "Manchester United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
!Contract expires | !Contract expires | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Fojticek]] || | + | | [[Alex Fojticek]] || U18 || Slovakia || [[Slovakia Under-17s]] || Scholarship || July 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
!Contract expires | !Contract expires | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Barrett]] || | + | | [[Jake Barrett]] || U18 || England || || Scholarship || July 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Dunne]] || | + | | [[Max Dunne]] || U18 || England || || Scholarship || July 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca Ercolani]] || | + | | [[Luca Ercolani]] || U18 || Italy || [[Italy Under-16s]] || Professional || July 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Spratt]] || | + | | [[Harry Spratt]] || U18 || England || || Scholarship || July 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lee O'Connor]] || | + | | [[Lee O'Connor]] || U18 || Republic of Ireland || [[Ireland Under-17s]] || Scholarship || July 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
!Contract expires | !Contract expires | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aidan Barlow]] || | + | | [[Aidan Barlow]] || U18 || England || [[England Under-17s]] || Scholarship || July 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Angel Gomes]] || | + | | [[Angel Gomes]] || U18 || England || [[England Under-16s]] || Scholarship || July 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Tanner]] || | + | | [[George Tanner]] || U18 || England || [[England Under-18s]] || Scholarship || July 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
!Contract expires | !Contract expires | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nishan Burkart]] || | + | | [[Nishan Burkart]] || U18 || Switzerland || [[Switzerland Under-17s]] || Scholarship || July 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tahith Chong]] || | + | | [[Tahith Chong]] || U18 || Netherlands || [[Netherlands Under-19s]] || Professional || July 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:45, 3 July 2017
The Manchester United Under-18s are managed by Kieran McKenna.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alex Fojticek | U18 | Slovakia | Slovakia Under-17s | Scholarship | July 2018 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jake Barrett | U18 | England | Scholarship | July 2018 | |
| Max Dunne | U18 | England | Scholarship | July 2018 | |
| Luca Ercolani | U18 | Italy | Italy Under-16s | Professional | July 2018 |
| Harry Spratt | U18 | England | Scholarship | July 2018 | |
| Lee O'Connor | U18 | Republic of Ireland | Ireland Under-17s | Scholarship | July 2018 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan Barlow | U18 | England | England Under-17s | Scholarship | July 2018 |
| Angel Gomes | U18 | England | England Under-16s | Scholarship | July 2018 |
| George Tanner | U18 | England | England Under-18s | Scholarship | July 2018 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nishan Burkart | U18 | Switzerland | Switzerland Under-17s | Scholarship | July 2018 |
| Tahith Chong | U18 | Netherlands | Netherlands Under-19s | Professional | July 2018 |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Conceded | Clean Sheets | Assists |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| U18 PL | FAYC | Total | |
Assists
| Name | Assists/Competition | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| U18 PL | FAYC | Total | |