Difference between revisions of "Leeds United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
!Senior debut | !Senior debut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bailey Peacock-Farrell]] || | + | | [[William Huffer]] || U19 || England || [[England Under-17s]] || || || |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Bailey Peacock-Farrell]] || U21 || England || || June 2020 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 29: | Line 31: | ||
!Senior debut | !Senior debut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jake Croft]] || U19 || England || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tyler Denton]] || U22 || England || || June 2019 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Matthew Downing]] || U19 || England || || June 2018 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tom Godden]] || U19 || England || || December 2017 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Paul McKay]] || U21 || Scotland || || June 2018 || || |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Paudie O'Connor]] || U20 || Ireland || || June 2019 || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tom Pearce]] || U20 || England || || June 2018 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 52: | Line 58: | ||
!Senior debut | !Senior debut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Madger Gomes]] || U21 || Spain || || June 2018 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Clarke Oduor]] || U19 || England || || June 2018 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Conor Shaughnessy]] || | + | | [[Conor Shaughnessy]] || U22 || Republic of Ireland || || June 2018 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Romario Vieira]] || U20 || Portugal || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 76: | Line 81: | ||
| [[Lee Erwin]] || U23 || Scotland || || June 2018 || || | | [[Lee Erwin]] || U23 || Scotland || || June 2018 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack McKay]] || | + | | [[Jack McKay]] || U21 || Scotland || || June 2018 || || |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Eoghan Stokes]] || U22 || Republic of Ireland || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mallik Wilks]] || U19 || England || || June 2018 || || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:39, 12 July 2017
The Leeds United Under-23s are currently managed by Jason Blunt.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Huffer | U19 | England | England Under-17s | |||
| Bailey Peacock-Farrell | U21 | England | June 2020 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jake Croft | U19 | England | ||||
| Tyler Denton | U22 | England | June 2019 | |||
| Matthew Downing | U19 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Tom Godden | U19 | England | December 2017 | |||
| Paul McKay | U21 | Scotland | June 2018 | |||
| Paudie O'Connor | U20 | Ireland | June 2019 | |||
| Tom Pearce | U20 | England | June 2018 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Madger Gomes | U21 | Spain | June 2018 | |||
| Clarke Oduor | U19 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Conor Shaughnessy | U22 | Republic of Ireland | June 2018 | |||
| Romario Vieira | U20 | Portugal |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Erwin | U23 | Scotland | June 2018 | |||
| Jack McKay | U21 | Scotland | June 2018 | |||
| Eoghan Stokes | U22 | Republic of Ireland | ||||
| Mallik Wilks | U19 | England | June 2018 |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |