Difference between revisions of "Huddersfield Town Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Squad) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| [[Tadhg Ryan]] || U21 || Republic of Ireland || || June 2018 || || | | [[Tadhg Ryan]] || U21 || Republic of Ireland || || June 2018 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Schofield]] || U18 || England || | + | | [[Ryan Schofield]] || U18 || England || [[England Under-18s]] || June 2019 || || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:08, 12 July 2017
The Huddersfield Town Under-23s are currently managed by Frankie Bunn.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luke Coddington | U20 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Tadhg Ryan | U21 | Republic of Ireland | June 2018 | |||
| Ryan Schofield | U18 | England | England Under-18s | June 2019 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dylan Cogill | U20 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Rarmani Edmonds-Green | U19 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Fraser Horsfall | U21 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Danny Kane | U21 | Republic of Ireland | June 2018 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regan Booty | U19 | England | June 2019 | |||
| Jack Boyle | U19 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Denilson Carvalho | U19 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Luca Colville | U19 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Deshane Dalling | U20 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Lewis O'Brien | U19 | England | June 2018 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olly Dyson | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | ||
| Rekeil Pyke | U19 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Cedwyn Scott | U19 | England | June 2018 |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |