Difference between revisions of "Sheffield Wednesday Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Squad) |
(update) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Dawson]] || GK || U22 || || England | + | | [[wikipedia:Cameron Dawson|Cameron Dawson]] || GK || U22 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dan Wallis]] || GK || U19 || || England | | [[Dan Wallis]] || GK || U19 || || England | ||
Revision as of 19:47, 21 July 2017
The Sheffield Wednesday Under-23s are currently managed by Neil Thompson.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| Cameron Dawson | GK | U22 | England | |
| Dan Wallis | GK | U19 | England | |
| Ashley Baker | DF | U22 | England | |
| Jack Lee | DF | U19 | England | |
| Connor O'Grady | DF | U19 | England | |
| Jordan Thorniley | DF | U20 | England | |
| Liam Williams | DF | U19 | England | |
| Warren Clarke | MF | U20 | England | |
| Matt Penney | MF | U20 | England | |
| Connor Kirby | MF | U19 | England | |
| James Murphy | MF | U22 | United States | |
| Jack Stobbs | MF | U21 | England | |
| Sean Clare | FW | U21 | England | |
| George Hirst | FW | U19 | England | |
| Fraser Preston | FW | U19 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |