Difference between revisions of "Bolton Wanderers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Squad) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Aspinall]] | + | | GK || [[James Aspinall]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matty Barnes]] | + | | DF || [[Matty Barnes]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Boon]] | + | | DF || [[Jordan Boon]] || U17 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Broughton]] | + | | DF || [[Max Broughton]] || U17 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Hartshorne]] | + | | DF || [[Will Hartshorne]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brandon Lee]] | + | | DF || [[Brandon Lee]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca Connell]] | + | | MF || [[Luca Connell]] || U17 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shakeel Griffiths-Jones]] | + | | MF || [[Shakeel Griffiths-Jones]] || U17 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ted Moulden]] | + | | MF || [[Ted Moulden]] || U17 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Laurence Smith]] | + | | MF || [[Laurence Smith]] || U17 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan White]] | + | | MF || [[Ryan White]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ronan Darcy]] | + | | FW || [[Ronan Darcy]] || U17 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matt Fearnley]] | + | | FW || [[Matt Fearnley]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Moore]] | + | | FW || [[Cameron Moore]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca Navarro]] | + | | FW || [[Luca Navarro]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dennis Politic]] | + | | FW || [[Dennis Politic]] || U18 || || Romania |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:33, 23 July 2017
The Bolton Under-18s are currently managed by Nicky Spooner.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | James Aspinall | U18 | England | |
| DF | Matty Barnes | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Jordan Boon | U17 | ||
| DF | Max Broughton | U17 | ||
| DF | Will Hartshorne | U18 | England | |
| DF | Brandon Lee | U18 | England | |
| MF | Luca Connell | U17 | ||
| MF | Shakeel Griffiths-Jones | U17 | ||
| MF | Ted Moulden | U17 | ||
| MF | Laurence Smith | U17 | ||
| MF | Ryan White | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ronan Darcy | U17 | ||
| FW | Matt Fearnley | U18 | England | |
| FW | Cameron Moore | U18 | England | |
| FW | Luca Navarro | U18 | England | |
| FW | Dennis Politic | U18 | Romania |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |