Difference between revisions of "Crewe Alexandra Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Squad) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Appleyard]] | + | | GK || [[Will Appleyard]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Barlow]] | + | | DF || [[Luke Barlow]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Travis Johnson]] | + | | DF || [[Travis Johnson]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adao Manuel]] | + | | DF || [[Adao Manuel]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Sass-Davies]] | + | | DF || [[Billy Sass-Davies]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Regan Griffiths]] | + | | MF || [[Regan Griffiths]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Harrison]] | + | | MF || [[Oliver Harrison]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Lynch]] | + | | MF || [[Joe Lynch]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Offord]] | + | | MF || [[Luke Offord]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Walsh]] | + | | MF || [[Luke Walsh]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Hurst]] | + | | FW || [[Alex Hurst]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Thompson]] | + | | FW || [[Joe Thompson]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:36, 23 July 2017
The Crewe Alexandra Under-18s are currently managed by Lee Bell.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Will Appleyard | U18 | England | |
| DF | Luke Barlow | U18 | England | |
| DF | Travis Johnson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Adao Manuel | U18 | England | |
| DF | Billy Sass-Davies | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Regan Griffiths | U18 | England | |
| MF | Oliver Harrison | U18 | England | |
| MF | Joe Lynch | U18 | England | |
| MF | Luke Offord | U18 | England | |
| MF | Luke Walsh | U18 | England | |
| FW | Alex Hurst | U18 | England | |
| FW | Joe Thompson | U18 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |