Difference between revisions of "Leeds United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Squad) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[William Huffer]] | + | | GK || [[William Huffer]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bailey Peacock-Farrell]] | + | | GK || [[Bailey Peacock-Farrell]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | DF || [[Tyler Denton]] || U22 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | DF || [[Matthew Downing]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | DF || [[Tom Godden]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | DF || [[Paul McKay]] || U21 || || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | DF || [[Paudie O'Connor]] || U20 || || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | DF || [[Tom Pearce]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | MF || [[Madger Gomes]] || U21 || || Spain |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | MF || [[Clarke Oduor]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | MF || [[Conor Shaughnessy]] || U22 || || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | MF || [[Romario Vieira]] || U20 || || Portugal |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | FW || [[Lee Erwin]] || U23 || || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | FW ||[[Jack McKay]] || U21 || || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | FW || [[Eoghan Stokes]] || U22 || || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Mallik Wilks]] || U19 || || England |
| − | + | ||
| − | | [[Mallik Wilks]] | + | |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:14, 23 July 2017
The Leeds United Under-23s are currently managed by Jason Blunt.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | William Huffer | U19 | England | |
| GK | Bailey Peacock-Farrell | U21 | England | |
| DF | Tyler Denton | U22 | England | |
| DF | Matthew Downing | U19 | England | |
| DF | Tom Godden | U19 | England | |
| DF | Paul McKay | U21 | Scotland | |
| DF | Paudie O'Connor | U20 | Ireland | |
| DF | Tom Pearce | U20 | England | |
| MF | Madger Gomes | U21 | Spain | |
| MF | Clarke Oduor | U19 | England | |
| MF | Conor Shaughnessy | U22 | Ireland | |
| MF | Romario Vieira | U20 | Portugal | |
| FW | Lee Erwin | U23 | Scotland | |
| FW | Jack McKay | U21 | Scotland | |
| FW | Eoghan Stokes | U22 | Ireland | |
| FW | Mallik Wilks | U19 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |