Difference between revisions of "Sheffield United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Squad) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Eastwood]] | + | | GK || [[Jake Eastwood]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Perryman]] | + | | GK || [[Josh Perryman]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hugo Warhurst]] | + | | GK || [[Hugo Warhurst]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Bennett]] | + | | DF || [[wikipedia:Jake Bennett|Jake Bennett]] || || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Brown]] | + | | DF || [[Alex Brown]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Charlesworth]] | + | | DF || [[Tom Charlesworth]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keenan Ferguson]] | + | | DF || [[Keenan Ferguson]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Semple]] | + | | DF || [[Callum Semple]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Brooks]] | + | | MF || [[wikipedia:David Brooks|David Brooks]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Gilmour]] | + | | MF || [[Harvey Gilmour]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louis Reed]] | + | | MF || [[wikipedia:Louis Reed|Louis Reed]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kieran Wallace]] | + | | MF || [[wikipedia:Kieran Wallace|Kieran Wallace]] || U23 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Whiteman]] | + | | MF || [[wikipedia:Ben Whiteman|Ben Whiteman]] || U22 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keegan Burton]] | + | | FW || [[Keegan Burton]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Hallam]] | + | | FW || [[wikipedia:Jordan Hallam|Jordan Hallam]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stephen Mallon]] | + | | FW || [[Stephen Mallon]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Smith]] | + | | FW || [[Tyler Smith]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Wright]] | + | | FW || [[Jake Wright]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:10, 23 July 2017
The Sheffield United Under-23s are currently managed by Travis Binnion.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jake Eastwood | U21 | England | |
| GK | Josh Perryman | U19 | England | |
| GK | Hugo Warhurst | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jake Bennett | England | ||
| DF | Alex Brown | U19 | England | |
| DF | Tom Charlesworth | U19 | England | |
| DF | Keenan Ferguson | U19 | England | |
| DF | Callum Semple | U19 | England | |
| MF | David Brooks | U21 | England | |
| MF | Harvey Gilmour | U19 | England | |
| MF | Louis Reed | U21 | England | |
| MF | Kieran Wallace | U23 | England | |
| MF | Ben Whiteman | U22 | England | |
| FW | Keegan Burton | U19 | England | |
| FW | Jordan Hallam | U19 | England | |
| FW | Stephen Mallon | U19 | England | |
| FW | Tyler Smith | U19 | England | |
| FW | Jake Wright | U21 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |