Difference between revisions of "Charlton Athletic Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Squad) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ed Harvey]] | + | | GK || [[Ed Harvey]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joseph Osaghae]] | + | | GK || [[Joseph Osaghae]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Dempsey]] | + | | DF || [[Ben Dempsey]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyrone Kirunda]] | + | | DF || [[Tyrone Kirunda]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samuel Nwosu]] | + | | DF || [[Samuel Nwosu]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Pollard]] | + | | DF || [[Harry Pollard]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Doughty]] | + | | MF || [[Alfie Doughty]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Keefe]] | + | | MF || [[Sam Keefe]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Albie Morgan]] | + | | MF || [[Albie Morgan]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu]] | + | | MF || [[Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hong Wan]] | + | | MF || [[Hong Wan]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Gody]] | + | | FW || [[James Gody]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kareem Isiaka]] | + | | FW || [[Kareem Isiaka]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Willis]] | + | | FW || [[Alex Willis]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Godding]] | + | | || [[Ryan Godding]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Moore]] | + | | || [[Charlie Moore]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Johl Powell]] | + | | || [[Johl Powell]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jeremy Sarmiento]] | + | | || [[Jeremy Sarmiento]] || || || Ecuador |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Vennings]] | + | | || [[James Vennings]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:46, 23 July 2017
The Charlton Under-18s are currently managed by Sergei Baltacha.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ed Harvey | U18 | England | |
| GK | Joseph Osaghae | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ben Dempsey | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tyrone Kirunda | U17 | England | |
| DF | Samuel Nwosu | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harry Pollard | U18 | England | |
| MF | Alfie Doughty | U18 | England | |
| MF | Sam Keefe | U17 | England | |
| MF | Albie Morgan | U18 | England | |
| MF | Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu | U18 | England | |
| MF | Hong Wan | U17 | England | |
| FW | James Gody | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kareem Isiaka | U17 | England | |
| FW | Alex Willis | U18 | England | |
| Ryan Godding | U17 | England | ||
| Charlie Moore | U17 | England | ||
| Johl Powell | U17 | England | ||
| Jeremy Sarmiento | Ecuador | |||
| James Vennings | U17 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |