Difference between revisions of "Millwall Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Squad) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Girling]] | + | | GK || [[Harry Girling]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Sandford]] | + | | GK || [[Ryan Sandford]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom King]] | + | | GK || [[Tom King]] || U23 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Brown]] | + | | DF || [[James Brown]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Noah Chesmain]] | + | | DF || [[Noah Chesmain]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Green]] | + | | DF || [[Ryan Green]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Christian Mbulu]] | + | | DF || [[Christian Mbulu]] || U22 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan McNamara]] | + | | DF || [[Dan McNamara]] || U19 || || England/Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Paul Rooney]] | + | | DF || [[Paul Rooney]] || U21 || || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Donovan]] | + | | MF || [[Harry Donovan]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyron Farrell]] | + | | MF || [[Kyron Farrell]] || U21 || || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyren Mundle-Smith]] | + | | MF || [[Kyren Mundle-Smith]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Day]] | + | | FW || [[Matthew Day]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Noel Leighton]] | + | | FW || [[Noel Leighton]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Philpot]] | + | | FW || [[Jamie Philpot]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kris Twardek]] | + | | FW || [[Kris Twardek]] || U21 || || Canada |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis White]] | + | | FW || [[Lewis White]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:17, 23 July 2017
The Millwall Under-23s are currently without a manager.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harry Girling | U20 | England | |
| GK | Ryan Sandford | U19 | England | |
| GK | Tom King | U23 | England | |
| DF | James Brown | U20 | England | |
| DF | Noah Chesmain | U20 | England | |
| DF | Ryan Green | U19 | England | |
| DF | Christian Mbulu | U22 | England | |
| DF | Dan McNamara | U19 | England/Ireland | |
| DF | Paul Rooney | U21 | Ireland | |
| MF | Harry Donovan | U20 | England | |
| MF | Kyron Farrell | U21 | Ireland | |
| MF | Kyren Mundle-Smith | U19 | England | |
| FW | Matthew Day | U19 | England | |
| FW | Noel Leighton | U19 | England | |
| FW | Jamie Philpot | U21 | England | |
| FW | Kris Twardek | U21 | Canada | |
| FW | Lewis White | U19 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |