Difference between revisions of "Watford Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Squad) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Gartside]] | + | | GK || [[Nathan Gartside]] || U20 || || Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andrew Eleftheriou]] | + | | DF || [[Andrew Eleftheriou]] || U20 || || England/Cyprus |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dennon Lewis]] | + | | DF || [[Dennon Lewis]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brandon Mason]] | + | | DF || [[Brandon Mason]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louis Rogers]] | + | | DF || [[Louis Rogers]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Sesay]] | + | | DF || [[David Sesay]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Rowan]] | + | | DF || [[Charlie Rowan]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Stevens]] | + | | DF || [[Connor Stevens]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dion Pereira]] | + | | MF || [[Dion Pereira]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Roe]] | + | | MF || [[Josh Roe]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Carl Stewart]] | + | | MF || [[Carl Stewart]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ashley Charles]] | + | | FW || [[Ashley Charles]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Folivi]] | + | | FW || [[Michael Folivi]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Jakubiak]] | + | | FW || [[Alex Jakubiak]] || U22 || || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Treon Johnson]] | + | | FW || [[Treon Johnson]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Ryan]] | + | | FW || [[Max Ryan]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:27, 23 July 2017
The Watford Under-23s are currently managed by David Horseman.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Nathan Gartside | U20 | Northern Ireland | |
| DF | Andrew Eleftheriou | U20 | England/Cyprus | |
| DF | Dennon Lewis | U21 | England | |
| DF | Brandon Mason | U20 | England | |
| DF | Louis Rogers | U19 | England | |
| DF | David Sesay | U19 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Rowan | U20 | England | |
| DF | Connor Stevens | U20 | England | |
| MF | Dion Pereira | U19 | England | |
| MF | Josh Roe | U19 | England | |
| MF | Carl Stewart | U21 | England | |
| FW | Ashley Charles | U19 | England | |
| FW | Michael Folivi | U20 | England | |
| FW | Alex Jakubiak | U22 | Scotland | |
| FW | Treon Johnson | U19 | England | |
| FW | Max Ryan | U19 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |