Difference between revisions of "Watford Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Squad) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Hoskins]] | + | | GK || [[James Hoskins]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Lacy]] | + | | GK || [[Jamie Lacy]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bradley Empson]] | + | | DF || [[Bradley Empson]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Gordon]] | + | | DF || [[Lewis Gordon]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marian Huja]] | + | | DF || [[Marian Huja]] || U18 || || Portugal |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Jones (Watford)|Ben Jones]] | + | | DF || [[Ben Jones (Watford)|Ben Jones]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Mullings]] | + | | DF || [[Michael Mullings]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Tricker]] | + | | DF || [[Ben Tricker]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emmanuel Adibiyi]] | + | | MF || [[Emmanuel Adibiyi]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Bennetts]] | + | | MF || [[Jayden Bennetts]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jesus Cruz]] | + | | MF || [[Jesus Cruz]] || U18 || || Spain |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Forster]] | + | | MF || [[Harry Forster]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Phillips]] | + | | MF || [[Daniel Phillips]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kai Sanders]] | + | | MF || [[Kai Sanders]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reece Stray]] | + | | MF || [[Reece Stray]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jubril Adedeji]] | + | | FW || [[Jubril Adedeji]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reece Miller]] | + | | FW || [[Reece Miller]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:52, 23 July 2017
The Watford Under-18s are currently managed by David Horseman.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | James Hoskins | U17 | England | |
| GK | Jamie Lacy | U18 | England | |
| DF | Bradley Empson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Lewis Gordon | U17 | England | |
| DF | Marian Huja | U18 | Portugal | |
| DF | Ben Jones | U18 | England | |
| DF | Michael Mullings | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ben Tricker | U17 | England | |
| MF | Emmanuel Adibiyi | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jayden Bennetts | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jesus Cruz | U18 | Spain | |
| MF | Harry Forster | U18 | England | |
| MF | Daniel Phillips | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kai Sanders | U17 | England | |
| MF | Reece Stray | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jubril Adedeji | U18 | England | |
| FW | Reece Miller | U17 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |