Difference between revisions of "Chelsea Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nicolas Tié]] || GK || U17 || | + | | [[Nicolas Tié]] || GK || U17 ||{{birth date and age|2001|2|13|df=yes}}||France |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Karlo Ziger]] || GK || U17 || 11 May 2001 (age {{Age|2001|5|11}})||Croatia | | [[Karlo Ziger]] || GK || U17 || 11 May 2001 (age {{Age|2001|5|11}})||Croatia | ||
Revision as of 18:04, 21 July 2017
The Chelsea Under-18s are currently managed by Jody Morris.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| Nicolas Tié | GK | U17 | 13 February 2001 | France |
| Karlo Ziger | GK | U17 | 11 May 2001 (age 24) | Croatia |
| Marc Guehi | DF | U18 | 13 July 2000 (age 25) | England |
| Reece James | DF | U18 | 8 December 1999 (age 26) | England |
| Marcel Lavinier | DF | U17 | 16 December 2000 (age 24) | England |
| Jonathan Panzo | DF | U17 | 25 October 2000 (age 25) | England |
| Jonathan Russell | DF | U17 | 25 October 2000 (age 25) | England |
| Jack Wakely | DF | U17 | 9 October 2000 (age 25) | England |
| Juan Castillo | MF | U18 | 13 January 2000 (age 25) | Netherlands |
| Conor Gallagher | MF | U18 | 6 February 2000 (age 25) | England |
| Billy Gilmour | MF | U17 | 11 June 2001 (age 24) | Scotland |
| Tariq Lamptey | MF | U17 | 30 September 2000 (age 25) | England |
| George McEachran | MF | U18 | 30 August 2000 (age 25) | England |
| Clinton Mola | MF | U17 | 15 March 2001 (age 24) | England |
| Tariq Uwakwe | MF | U18 | 19 November 1999 (age 26) | England |
| Charlie Brown | FW | U18 | 23 September 1999 (age 26) | England |
| Callum Hudson-Odoi | FW | U17 | 7 November 2000 (age 25) | England |
| Daishawn Redan | FW | U17 | 2 February 2001 (age 24) | Netherlands |
| Martell Taylor-Crossdale | FW | U18 | 26 December 1999 (age 25) | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
Previous Campaigns
2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14