Difference between revisions of "Manchester United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
|GK || [[Joel Castro Pereira]] || U22 || 9 February 1996 (age {{Age|1996|6|28}})|| Portugal | |GK || [[Joel Castro Pereira]] || U22 || 9 February 1996 (age {{Age|1996|6|28}})|| Portugal | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | |GK || [[Max Johnstone]] || U20 || 18 August 1998 (age {{Age|1998|8|18}})|| England | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
|GK || [[Ilias Moutha-Sebtaoui]] || U19 || 1 April 1999 (age {{Age|1999|4|1}})|| Belgium | |GK || [[Ilias Moutha-Sebtaoui]] || U19 || 1 April 1999 (age {{Age|1999|4|1}})|| Belgium | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | |GK || [[ | + | |GK || [[Theo Richardson]] || U19 || 6 October 1998 (age {{Age|1998|10|6}})|| England |
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
|DF || [[Cameron Borthwick-Jackson]] || U21 || 2 February 1997 (age {{Age|1997|2|2}}) || England | |DF || [[Cameron Borthwick-Jackson]] || U21 || 2 February 1997 (age {{Age|1997|2|2}}) || England | ||
Revision as of 07:41, 22 July 2017
The Manchester United Under-23s are currently managed by former Sunderland and Scotland Under-21 manager Ricky Sbragia.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Kieran O'Hara | U22 | 22 April 1996 (age 29) | Ireland |
| GK | Joel Castro Pereira | U22 | 9 February 1996 (age 29) | Portugal |
| GK | Max Johnstone | U20 | 18 August 1998 (age 27) | England |
| GK | Ilias Moutha-Sebtaoui | U19 | 1 April 1999 (age 26) | Belgium |
| GK | Theo Richardson | U19 | 6 October 1998 (age 27) | England |
| DF | Cameron Borthwick-Jackson | U21 | 2 February 1997 (age 28) | England |
| DF | Joe Riley | U21 | 6 December 1996 (age 29) | England |
| DF | Demetri Mitchell | U21 | 11 January 1997 (age 28) | England |
| DF | Axel Tuanzebe | U20 | 14 November 1997 (age 28) | England |
| DF | Charlie Scott | U20 | 2 September 1997 (age 28) | England |
| DF | Matthew Olosunde | U20 | 7 March 1998 (age 27) | USA |
| DF | Tyrell Warren | U19 | 15 October 1998 (age 27) | England |
| DF | RoShaun Williams | U19 | 3 September 1998 (age 27) | England |
| DF | Thomas Sang | U19 | 29 June 1999 (age 26) | England |
| DF | Jake Kenyon | U19 | 2 January 1999 (age 26) | England |
| MF | Matthew Willock | U22 | 20 October 1996 (age 29) | England |
| MF | Scott McTominay | U21 | 8 December 1996 (age 29) | England |
| MF | Devonte Redmond | U21 | 19 September 1996 (age 29) | England |
| MF | Tosin Kehinde | U20 | 28 June 1998 (age 27) | Nigeria |
| MF | Indy Boonen | U19 | 4 January 1999 (age 26) | Belgium |
| MF | Darren Junior Buffonge | U19 | 7 November 1998 (age 27) | England |
| MF | Callum Gribbin | U19 | 18 December 1998 (age 27) | England |
| MF | Ethan Hamilton | U19 | 18 October 1998 (age 27) | Scotland |
| MF | Callum Whelan | U19 | 24 September 1998 (age 27) | England |
| FW | James Wilson | U23 | 1 December 1995 (age 30) | England |
| FW | Joshua Bohui | U19 | 3 March 1999 (age 26) | England |
| FW | Zak Dearnley | U19 | 28 September 1998 (age 27) | England |
Out On loan
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | Dean Henderson | 12 March 1997 (age 28) | England | Shrewsbury Town | End of season |
| DF | Regan Poole | 18 June 1998 (age 27) | Wales | Northampton Town | End of season |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Premier League 2 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2017-18 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2017-18 Lancashire Senior Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Conceded | Clean Sheets | Assists |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PL 2 | PLIC | MSC | LSC | Total | |
Assists
| Name | Assists/Competition | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PL 2 | PLIC | MSC | LSC | Total | |