Difference between revisions of "Millen Baars"
From YouthHawk
(Created page with "Millen Baars is a forward currently playing for Manchester United. {{Player| | name = Millen Baars | image = | full_name = Millen Baars | dob = 3 ...") |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | |rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | ||
|2017-18 | |2017-18 | ||
| − | |0|| | + | |0||1||1||0||0||1||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !0!! | + | !0!!1!!1!!0!!0!!1!!1!!0 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:25, 21 August 2017
Millen Baars is a forward currently playing for Manchester United.
| Millen Baars | |||||||||
| Full Name | Millen Baars | ||||||||
| Date of Birth | 3 May 2000 | ||||||||
| Age | 25 years | ||||||||
| Place of Birth | Beverwijk, Netherlands | ||||||||
| Position | Winger; Forward | ||||||||
| Nationality | Dutch | ||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||
| Previous club/s | Ajax | ||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Millen signed for Manchester United in the autumn of 2016, having previously been at Ajax. Due to international clearance, he was not able to make a competitive appearance in the 2016/17 season and was eventually registered for the 2017/18 campaign. Millen is most comfortable attacking from wide positions but he can play through the middle too.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Total | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2017-18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Career total | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |