Difference between revisions of "Norwich City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Premier League 2 (Division 2)) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK||[[Jake Hallett]]||U20||||England | + | |GK||[[Jake Hallett]]||U20||{{birth date and age|1997|10|7|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK||[[Aston Oxborough]]||U20||||England | + | |GK||[[Aston Oxborough]]||U20||{{birth date and age|1998|5|9|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Zach Birse]] || U19 || || England | + | |DF||[[Zach Birse]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|1999|1|10|df=yes}}|| England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Michee Efete]]||U21||||DR Congo | + | |DF||[[Michee Efete]]||U21||{{birth date and age|1997|3|11|df=yes}}||DR Congo |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Callum Ellesley]] || U19 || || England | + | |DF||[[Callum Ellesley]] || U19 ||{{birth date and age|1998|10|13|df=yes}}|| England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Ben Godfrey]]||U20||||England | + | |DF||[[Ben Godfrey]]||U20||{{birth date and age|1998|1|15|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Jamal Lewis]]||U20||||England | + | |DF||[[Jamal Lewis]]||U20||{{birth date and age|1998|1|25|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Emerson Sambu]] || U19 ||{{birth date and age|1998|11|6|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[wikipedia:Harry Toffolo|Harry Toffolo]]||U23||{{birth date and age|1995|8|19|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Owen Wallis]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|1998|9|12|df=yes}}|| England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF||[[Todd Cantwell]]||U20||{{birth date and age|1998|2|27|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF||[[Giovanni Da Costa]] || U19 ||{{birth date and age|1998|11|30|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Louis McIntosh]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|1998|11|3|df=yes}}|| England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Glenn Middleton]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|1|1|df=yes}}|| Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Henry Pollock]] || U19 ||{{birth date and age|1998|12|10|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[wikipedia:Louis Thompson|Louis Thompson]]||U23||{{birth date and age|1994|12|19|df=yes}}||Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |FW||[[Devonte Aransibia]] || U19 ||{{birth date and age|1998|10|4|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |FW||[[Benny Ashley-Seal]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|1998|11|21|df=yes}}|| England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[ | + | |FW||[[Kieran Higgs]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|1998|12|14|df=yes}}|| England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | |FW||[[wikipedia:Josh Murphy|Josh Murphy]]||U23||{{birth date and age|1995|2|24|df=yes}}||England | |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | |FW||[[wikipedia:Josh Murphy|Josh Murphy]]||U23||||England | + | |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 68: | Line 62: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Joe Crowe]]||||Northern Ireland||Limerick||November 2017 | + | |DF||[[Joe Crowe]]||{{birth date and age|1998|4|20|df=yes}}||Northern Ireland||Limerick||November 2017 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |DF||[[Louis Ramsay]]||{{birth date and age|1997|9|23|df=yes}}||England||Woking||End of season | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |MF||[[Ebou Adams]]||{{birth date and age|1996|1|15|df=yes}}||England||Shrewsbury Town||January 2018 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW||[[wikipedia:Tristan Abrahams|Tristan Abrahams]]||{{birth date and age|1998|12|29|df=yes}}||England||Leyton Orient||End of season | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW||[[Diallang Jaiyesimi]]|| {{birth date and age|1998|5|7|df=yes}}|| England||Grimsby Town||End of season | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |FW||[[Carlton Morris]]||{{birth date and age|1995|12|16|df=yes}}||England||Shrewsbury Town||End of season |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> <br> | <br> <br> | ||
Revision as of 09:54, 10 August 2017
The Norwich Under-23s are currently managed by Matt Gill.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jake Hallett | U20 | 7 October 1997 | England |
| GK | Aston Oxborough | U20 | 9 May 1998 | England |
| DF | Zach Birse | U19 | 10 January 1999 | England |
| DF | Michee Efete | U21 | 11 March 1997 | DR Congo |
| DF | Callum Ellesley | U19 | 13 October 1998 | England |
| DF | Ben Godfrey | U20 | 15 January 1998 | England |
| DF | Jamal Lewis | U20 | 25 January 1998 | England |
| DF | Emerson Sambu | U19 | 6 November 1998 | England |
| DF | Harry Toffolo | U23 | 19 August 1995 | England |
| DF | Owen Wallis | U19 | 12 September 1998 | England |
| MF | Todd Cantwell | U20 | 27 February 1998 | England |
| MF | Giovanni Da Costa | U19 | 30 November 1998 | England |
| MF | Louis McIntosh | U19 | 3 November 1998 | England |
| MF | Glenn Middleton | U18 | 1 January 2000 | Scotland |
| MF | Henry Pollock | U19 | 10 December 1998 | England |
| MF | Louis Thompson | U23 | 19 December 1994 | Wales |
| FW | Devonte Aransibia | U19 | 4 October 1998 | England |
| FW | Benny Ashley-Seal | U19 | 21 November 1998 | England |
| FW | Kieran Higgs | U19 | 14 December 1998 | England |
| FW | Josh Murphy | U23 | 24 February 1995 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| DF | Joe Crowe | 20 April 1998 | Northern Ireland | Limerick | November 2017 |
| DF | Louis Ramsay | 23 September 1997 | England | Woking | End of season |
| MF | Ebou Adams | 15 January 1996 | England | Shrewsbury Town | January 2018 |
| FW | Tristan Abrahams | 29 December 1998 | England | Leyton Orient | End of season |
| FW | Diallang Jaiyesimi | 7 May 1998 | England | Grimsby Town | End of season |
| FW | Carlton Morris | 16 December 1995 | England | Shrewsbury Town | End of season |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Premier League 2 (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2017 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 18 August 2017 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 25 August 2017 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 11 September 2017 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 17 September 2017 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 25 September 2017 | Reading | Away | ||
| 15 October 2017 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 20 October 2017 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 27 October 2017 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 20 November 2017 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 26 November 2017 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 10 December 2017 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 18 December 2017 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 06 January 2018 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 14 January 2018 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 26 January 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 04 February 2018 | Reading | Home | ||
| 19 February 2018 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 04 March 2018 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 12 March 2018 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 15 April 2018 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 23 April 2018 | Aston Villa | Away |
2017-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2017-18 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2017-18 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | PL Cup | PL Int Cup | EFL Trophy | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |