Difference between revisions of "Reading Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Adam Desbois]] || U17 || || England | + | | GK || [[Adam Desbois]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2001|5|1|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[James Hillson]] || U17 || || England | + | | GK || [[James Hillson]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2001|1|14|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Gabriel Rosario]] || U18 || || United States | + | | GK || [[Gabriel Rosario]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|1999|10|7|df=yes}} || United States |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Jamal Balogun]] || U18 || || England | + | | DF || [[Jamal Balogun]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|1|18|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Andre Burley]] || U18 || || England | + | | DF || [[Andre Burley]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|1999|1|10|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Ethan Coleman]] || U18 || || England | + | | DF || [[Ethan Coleman]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|1|28|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Tom Holmes]] || U18 || || England | + | | DF || [[Tom Holmes]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|3|12|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Akin Odimayo]] || U18 || || England | + | | DF || [[Akin Odimayo]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|1999|11|28|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Harry Philby]] || U18 || || England | + | | DF || [[Harry Philby]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|1|16|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Jack Buchanan]] || U18 || || England | | MF || [[Jack Buchanan]] || U18 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Jordan Holsgrove]] || U18 || || Scotland | + | | MF || [[Jordan Holsgrove]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|1999|9|10|df=yes}} || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Jack Nolan]] || U17 || || England | | MF || [[Jack Nolan]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Leon Okuboyejo]] || U18 || || England | + | | MF || [[Leon Okuboyejo]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|1999|10|2|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Kosta Sparta]] || U18 || || Australia | + | | MF || [[Kosta Sparta]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|1999|9|26|df=yes}} || Australia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Jazz Wallace]] || U18 || || England | + | | MF || [[Jazz Wallace]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|1999|9|29|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Joe Wilson]] || U18 || || England | + | | MF || [[Joe Wilson]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|1999|9|1|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Danny Loader]] || U18 || || England | + | | FW || [[Danny Loader]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|8|28|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Ben House]] || U18 || || England | + | | FW || [[Ben House]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|1999|7|5|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Shamar Moore]] || U17 || || England | + | | FW || [[Shamar Moore]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2001|1|17|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| || [[Jokull Andresson]] || U17 || || Iceland | | || [[Jokull Andresson]] || U17 || || Iceland | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || [[Marcel Elva-Fontaine]] || U17 || || England | + | | || [[Marcel Elva-Fontaine]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2000|11|14|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || [[Samuel Faniyan]] || U17 || || England | + | | || [[Samuel Faniyan]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2000|9|21|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| || [[Ricky Hansen]] || U17 || || | | || [[Ricky Hansen]] || U17 || || | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| || [[Roberto Nditi]] || U17 || || England | | || [[Roberto Nditi]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || [[Emmanuel Obamakinwa]] || U17 || || England | + | | || [[Emmanuel Obamakinwa]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2000|11|30|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| || [[Jacob Pemberton]] || U17 || || England | | || [[Jacob Pemberton]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || [[Terrance Saydee]] || U17 || || England | + | | || [[Terrance Saydee]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2000|12|23|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| || [[Khalid Simmo]] || U17 || || England | | || [[Khalid Simmo]] || U17 || || England | ||
Revision as of 18:24, 2 August 2017
The Reading Under-18s are currently managed by David Dodds.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Adam Desbois | U17 | 1 May 2001 | England |
| GK | James Hillson | U17 | 14 January 2001 | England |
| GK | Gabriel Rosario | U18 | 7 October 1999 | United States |
| DF | Jamal Balogun | U18 | 18 January 2000 | England |
| DF | Andre Burley | U18 | 10 January 1999 | England |
| DF | Ethan Coleman | U18 | 28 January 2000 | England |
| DF | Tom Holmes | U18 | 12 March 2000 | England |
| DF | Akin Odimayo | U18 | 28 November 1999 | England |
| DF | Harry Philby | U18 | 16 January 2000 | England |
| MF | Jack Buchanan | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jordan Holsgrove | U18 | 10 September 1999 | Scotland |
| MF | Jack Nolan | U17 | England | |
| MF | Leon Okuboyejo | U18 | 2 October 1999 | England |
| MF | Kosta Sparta | U18 | 26 September 1999 | Australia |
| MF | Jazz Wallace | U18 | 29 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Joe Wilson | U18 | 1 September 1999 | England |
| FW | Danny Loader | U18 | 28 August 2000 | England |
| FW | Ben House | U18 | 5 July 1999 | England |
| FW | Shamar Moore | U17 | 17 January 2001 | England |
| Jokull Andresson | U17 | Iceland | ||
| Marcel Elva-Fontaine | U17 | 14 November 2000 | England | |
| Samuel Faniyan | U17 | 21 September 2000 | England | |
| Ricky Hansen | U17 | |||
| Charlie Lawrence | U17 | England | ||
| Roberto Nditi | U17 | England | ||
| Emmanuel Obamakinwa | U17 | 30 November 2000 | England | |
| Jacob Pemberton | U17 | England | ||
| Terrance Saydee | U17 | 23 December 2000 | England | |
| Khalid Simmo | U17 | England | ||
| Tommy Stevens | U17 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Aug 12 2017 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| Aug 19 2017 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| Aug 26 2017 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| Sep 9 2017 | Fulham | Home | ||
| Sep 23 2017 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| Sep 30 2017 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| Oct 14 2017 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| Oct 21 2017 | West Ham | Away | ||
| Nov 18 2017 | Southampton | Home | ||
| Nov 25 2017 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| Dec 9 2017 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| Jan 6 2018 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| Jan 13 2018 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| Jan 20 2018 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| Feb 3 2018 | Fulham | Away | ||
| Feb 10 2018 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| Feb 24 2018 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| Mar 3 2018 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| Mar 17 2018 | Southampton | Away | ||
| Apr 7 2018 | West Ham | Home | ||
| Apr 14 2018 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| Apr 21 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |