Difference between revisions of "Middlesbrough Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK||[[Solomon Brynn]] || U17 || || England | + | |GK||[[Solomon Brynn]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2000|10|30|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK||[[Zak Hemming]] || U18 || || England | + | |GK||[[Zak Hemming]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|3|7|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Kieran Charlton]] || U17 || || England | + | |DF||[[Kieran Charlton]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2000|9|27|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Nathan Dale]] || U18 || || England | + | |DF||[[Nathan Dale]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|1999|9|22|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Luke Drummond]] || U17 || || England | + | |DF||[[Luke Drummond]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2000|11|10|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Nathan Guru]] || U18 || || England | + | |DF||[[Nathan Guru]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|6|15|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Nicholas Hood]] || U17 || || England | + | |DF||[[Nicholas Hood]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2000|12|7|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Jack Robinson (21/06/01)|Jack Robinson]] || U17 || || England | + | |DF||[[Jack Robinson (21/06/01)|Jack Robinson]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2001|6|21|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[Liam Cooke]] || U18 || || England | + | |MF||[[Liam Cooke]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|1999|9|20|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Daniel Dodds]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2001|1|17|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Connor Malley]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|3|20|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[Kian Spence]] || U17 || || England | + | |MF||[[Kian Spence]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2001|1|9|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[Layton Watts]] || U17 || || England | + | |MF||[[Layton Watts]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2001|1|2|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[Stephen Wearne]] || U18 || || England | + | |MF||[[Stephen Wearne]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|12|16|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[Tyrone O'Neill]] || U18 || || England | + | |FW||[[Tyrone O'Neill]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|1999|10|12|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[Stephen Walker]] || U17 || || England | + | |FW||[[Stephen Walker]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2000|10|11|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:04, 31 July 2017
The Middlesbrough Under-18s are currently managed by Mark Tinkler.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Solomon Brynn | U17 | 30 October 2000 | England |
| GK | Zak Hemming | U18 | 7 March 2000 | England |
| DF | Kieran Charlton | U17 | 27 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Nathan Dale | U18 | 22 September 1999 | England |
| DF | Luke Drummond | U17 | 10 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Nathan Guru | U18 | 15 June 2000 | England |
| DF | Nicholas Hood | U17 | 7 December 2000 | England |
| DF | Jack Robinson | U17 | 21 June 2001 | England |
| MF | Liam Cooke | U18 | 20 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Daniel Dodds | U17 | 17 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Connor Malley | U18 | 20 March 2000 | England |
| MF | Kian Spence | U17 | 9 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Layton Watts | U17 | 2 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Stephen Wearne | U18 | 16 December 2000 | England |
| FW | Tyrone O'Neill | U18 | 12 October 1999 | England |
| FW | Stephen Walker | U17 | 11 October 2000 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Aug 12 2017 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| Aug 19 2017 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| Aug 26 2017 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| Sep 9 2017 | Everton | Away | ||
| Sep 23 2017 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| Sep 30 2017 | Derby County | Away | ||
| Oct 14 2017 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| Oct 21 2017 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| Nov 18 2017 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| Nov 25 2017 | West Brom | Home | ||
| Dec 9 2017 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| Jan 5 2018 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| Jan 13 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| Jan 20 2018 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| Feb 3 2018 | Everton | Home | ||
| Feb 10 2018 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| Feb 24 2018 | Derby County | Home | ||
| Mar 3 2018 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| Mar 16 2018 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| Apr 7 2018 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| Apr 14 2018 | West Brom | Away | ||
| Apr 21 2018 | Sunderland | Home |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |